BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Autocourse 1993-94 Hardback - 1993

by Alan Henry

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Autocourse 1993-94
  • Author Alan Henry
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Hazelton Publishing (UK), Foreword By Alain Prost
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9781874557159 / 1874557152
  • Weight 3.8 lbs (1.72 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.56 x 9.4 x 0.9 in (31.90 x 23.88 x 2.29 cm)
  • Category Sports & Recreation

More Copies for Sale

Autocourse 1993-94

Autocourse 1993-94

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781874557159 / 1874557152
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$5.81
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.81
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
No image available

Autocourse 1993-94

by Alan Henry

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781874557159 / 1874557152
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.67
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hazelton Publishing (UK), December 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Small closed tear to the lower left corner of the DJ. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.67
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
No image available

Autocourse: The World's Leading Grand Prix Annual/1993-94

by Henry, Alan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781874557159 / 1874557152
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Motorbooks Intl, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.50x0.75x13.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.04
Free Delivery to USA
AUTOCOURSE 1993-94

AUTOCOURSE 1993-94

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781874557159 / 1874557152
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.77
A$36.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Published by Hazleton Publishing, 1993. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Large format. Colour photos. 43rd year. Foreword by Alain Prost. A lovely copy. Pictorial dustwrapper is lightly scuffed, tiny closed tear to top front edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.77
A$36.46 Delivery to USA
Autocourse 1993-94; 43rd year of Publication
More photos

Autocourse 1993-94; 43rd year of Publication

by Alan Henry

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781874557159 / 1874557152
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.52
A$67.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UK: Hazleton Publishing Ltd, 1993. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. The main talking point in the 1993-94 racing season was the development of ever more sophisticated electronic driver aids threatening to transform the character of the sport. Damon Hill made a name for himself with a hat-trick of wins, and young Michael Schumacher confirmed that he is likely to be formula 1's next superstar. A near fine, clean and tight copy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.52
A$67.52 Delivery to USA
Autocourse: The World's Leading Grand Prix Annual/1993-94

Autocourse: The World's Leading Grand Prix Annual/1993-94

by Henry, Alan [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781874557159 / 1874557152
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.78
A$43.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hazleton Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. jacket and boards are a bit shelf rubbed. light marks. no inscriptions. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.78
A$43.18 Delivery to USA
No image available

Autocourse: The World's Leading Grand Prix Annual/1993-94

by Henry, Alan

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781874557159 / 1874557152
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$80.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Motorbooks Intl, 0000-00-00. hardcover. New. 9.50x0.75x13.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.54
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Autocourse: The World's Leading Grand Prix Annual/1993-94

by Henry, Alan [Editor]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781874557159 / 1874557152
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$189.21
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Motorbooks Intl, 1994-01-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$189.21
A$8.57 Delivery to USA