BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

High School Math 2012 by Hall Prentice (50 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 50
No image available

High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 2 Practice and Problem-Solvingworkbook Grade 10/11

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133186147 / 0133186148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.39
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.39
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 2 STUDENT COMPANION BOOK GRADE10/11

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133186123 / 0133186121
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.60
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. 3/15/11. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.60
Free Delivery within USA
High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 2 Practice and Problem-Solvingworkbook Grade 10/11

High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 2 Practice and Problem-Solvingworkbook Grade 10/11

by Prentice-Hall Staff

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133186147 / 0133186148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Savvas Learning Company, 2011. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 PRACTICE AND PROBLEM SOLVINGWORKBOOK GRADE 8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.21
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. paperback. Very Good. 8x0x10. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.21
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 PRACTICE AND PROBLEM SOLVINGWORKBOOK GRADE 8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.21
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. paperback. Very Good. 8x0x10. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.21
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 PRACTICE AND PROBLEM SOLVINGWORKBOOK GRADE 8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.21
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. paperback. Very Good. 8x0x10. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.21
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 PRACTICE AND PROBLEM SOLVINGWORKBOOK GRADE 8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.21
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. paperback. Very Good. 8x0x10. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.21
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 1 Practice and Problem Solvingworkbook Grade 8/9

High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 1 Practice and Problem Solvingworkbook Grade 8/9

by Prentice-Hall Staff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.31
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Savvas Learning Company, 2011. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.31
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 1 Test Prep Workbook Grade 8/9

by Prentice-Hall Staff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185676 / 0133185672
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson School, 2013. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery within USA
High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 1 Student Companion Book Grade8/9

High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 1 Student Companion Book Grade8/9

by Prentice-Hall Staff

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185591 / 0133185591
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Savvas Learning Company, 2011. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 PRACTICE AND PROBLEM SOLVINGWORKBOOK GRADE 8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
43
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.45
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL, 2011-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. 8x0x10. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
Free Delivery within USA
HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 STUDENT COMPANION BOOK GRADE8/9
Stock photo: cover may vary

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 STUDENT COMPANION BOOK GRADE8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185591 / 0133185591
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.12
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 0000-00-00. paperback. Used: Good. 8.31x0.79x10.71. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.12
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 PRACTICE AND PROBLEM SOLVINGWORKBOOK GRADE 8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
9
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.17
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL, 2011-07-01. Paperback. Good. 8x0x10. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.17
Free Delivery within USA
HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 STUDENT COMPANION BOOK      GRADE8/9
Stock photo: cover may vary

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 STUDENT COMPANION BOOK GRADE8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185591 / 0133185591
Quantity available
14
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$7.29
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. paperback. Fine. 8x0x10. Almost new book.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.29
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
No image available

High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 1 Practice and Problem Solvingworkbook Grade 8/9

by Prentice-Hall Staff

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Savvas Learning Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 2 Practice and Problem-Solvingworkbook Grade 10/11

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133186147 / 0133186148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL, 2011-04-14. Paperback. Acceptable. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

High School Math 2012 Common-Core Algebra 2 Practice and Problem-Solvingworkbook Grade 10/11

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133186147 / 0133186148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL, 2011-04-14. Paperback. Like New. 8x0x10. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 2 PRACTICE AND PROBLEM-SOLVINGWORKBOOK GRADE 10/11

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133186147 / 0133186148
Quantity available
42
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL, 2011-04-14. Paperback. Like New. 8x0x10. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
Free Delivery within USA
HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 STUDENT COMPANION BOOK GRADE8/9
Stock photo: cover may vary

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 STUDENT COMPANION BOOK GRADE8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185591 / 0133185591
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$13.57
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. paperback. Good. 8.4x0.8x10.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.57
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

HIGH SCHOOL MATH 2012 COMMON-CORE ALGEBRA 1 PRACTICE AND PROBLEM SOLVINGWORKBOOK GRADE 8/9

by PRENTICE HALL

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780133185614 / 0133185613
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.75
A$5.01 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
PRENTICE HALL. paperback. Fine. 8x0x10. Almost new book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.75
A$5.01 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?