BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Jasper Johns by Roberta Bernstein (106 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Jasper Johns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847815166 / 0847815161
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847815166 / 0847815161
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns (Rizzoli Art Classics)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns (Rizzoli Art Classics)

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847815166 / 0847815161
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.03
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.03
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781910350690 / 1910350699
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.58
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Royal Academy of Arts. Used - Like New. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.58
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

JASPER JOHNS - DECOY: THE PRINT & THE PAINTING

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.18
A$14.18 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Johns, Jasper. (Johns, Jasper). JASPER JOHNS - DECOY: THE PRINT & THE PAINTING by Roberta Bernstein. Hofstra Univ., 1972. 4to., wraps, exhib. catalogue. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$14.18 Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781910350690 / 1910350699
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.11
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Jasper Johns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta; Lowry, Glenn

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Ed.
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870703898 / 0870703897
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.50
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The Museum of Modern Art, New York. 1st Ed.. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.50
Free Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870703898 / 0870703897
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$37.41
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 0000-00-00. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 9.25x1.50x12.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.41
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta, Lowry, Glenn

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870703898 / 0870703897
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$34.39
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
The Museum of Modern Art, New York. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.39
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns: Seeing With the Mind's Eye

Jasper Johns: Seeing With the Mind's Eye

by Gary Garrels (ed), Roberta Bernstein, Brian M. Reed, James Rondeau, Mark Rosenthal, Nan Rosenthal, Richard Shiff, John Yau

  • Used
  • Fine
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300186994 / 0300186991
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.22 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 2012. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. As new. Still shrinkwrapped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.22 Delivery within USA
JASPER JOHNS' PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES 1954-1974 THE CHANGING FOCUS OF THE EYE

JASPER JOHNS' PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES 1954-1974 "THE CHANGING FOCUS OF THE EYE"

by Roberta Bernstein

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780835716017 / 0835716015
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
MI : UMI Research Press, 1985. Hardcover. Near Fine. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is NEAR FINE ; minimal shelf wear, covers very clean. Binding tight and text spotless. Art. Stax.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns: Seeing With the Mind's Eye
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns: Seeing With the Mind's Eye

by Gary Garrels (ed), Roberta Bernstein, Brian M. Reed, James Rondeau, Mark Rosenthal, Nan Rosenthal, Richard Shiff, John Yau

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780300186994 / 0300186991
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$45.55
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 2012. Hardcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.55
Free Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns -- Decoy: The Print & The Painting
More photos

Jasper Johns -- Decoy: The Print & The Painting

by Bernstein, Roberta and Robert R. Littman

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
G (Has moderate wear to covers, few imterior marks as ex-art library, otherwise clean.)
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.36
A$18.42 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hempstead, Long Island, NY: The Emily Lowe Gallery, Hofstra University, 1972. Softbound. G (Has moderate wear to covers, few imterior marks as ex-art library, otherwise clean.). Light gray and stapled wraps. 16 pp., 49 BW illus. Issued in conjunction with a 1972 exhbiition of work by American contemporary painter and printmaker Jasper Johns (b. 1930), With essays by Roberta Bernstein and Robert R. Littman, that offer an illustrated and in-depth analysis of the painting and the print. Uncommon.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$18.42 Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns: A Retrospective
More photos

Jasper Johns: A Retrospective

by Varnedoe, Kirk and Roberta Bernstein

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG. May have owner's writing on first page.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870703898 / 0870703897
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.36
A$18.42 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1996. Softbound. VG. May have owner's writing on first page.. Gray & pictorial wraps, white lettering. 408 pp. 275 color illus., 207 BW illus., four gatefolds. Issued in conjunction with a 1996-1997 of artwork rendered by American painter and printmaker Jasper Johns (b. 1930). A nice copy of this important retrospective covering the years from 1930 to 1995. With two essays, fantastic illustrations, and an extensive chronology compiled by Lillian Tone. Contents as follows: Introduction : A sense of life / Kirk Varnedoe -- "Seeing a thing can sometimes trigger the mind to make another thing" / Roberta Bernstein -- Fire: Johns's work as seen and used by American artists / Kirk Varnedoe -- Chronology and plates / compiled by Lilian Tone : 1930-1958 ; 1959-1960 ; 1961-1963 ; 1964-1971 ; 1972-1978 ; 1979-1981 ; 1982-1984 ; 1985-1989 ; 1990-1995 -- Notes to the chronology. Accompanying the major exhibition at The Museum of Modern Art, New York, in 1996-97, Jasper… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$18.42 Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781910350690 / 1910350699
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$31.20
A$18.42 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London / New York: Royal Academy of Arts / The Broad, 2017. Softcover. VG. 5. oversized grey wraps w/ color illustrations w/ black printing. 262 pgs w/ bw & color plates, illustrations. May have been withdrawn from a museum library. Pages clean and bright. Wonderfully illustrated with 142 black/white and color plates; primarily color. Includes four lengthy essays and a thorough, illustrated chronology. A nice copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.20
A$18.42 Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870703898 / 0870703897
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 1.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.33
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Museum of Modern Art, New York. paperback. Good. 9.3x1.5x12.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.33
Dropship order
Free Delivery to USA
Jasper Johns: A Retrospective

Jasper Johns: A Retrospective

by Johns, Jasper; Varnedoe, Kirk; Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870703898 / 0870703897
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$40.71
A$11.34 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Museum of Modern Art, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft cover. Fine. 408 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. First Printing, Soft Cover Issued By Moma. Fine. With The Moma Card Advertising The On-Line Bibliography And The Cdrom.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.71
A$11.34 Delivery within USA
No image available

Jasper Johns' Paintings and Sculptures 1954-1974: ""The Changing Focus of the Eye.""

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780835719827 / 0835719820
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$52.58
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Umi Research Press, 1985. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.58
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Jasper Johns: Sculptures and Related Paintings, 1957 - 1970

by Roberta Bernstein

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.39
A$7.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Craig F. Starr Gallery. paperback. Good. 0.1969 8.9764 7.0472.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.39
A$7.08 Delivery within USA
Jasper Johns' Paintings and Sculptures 1954-1974: The Changing Focus of the Eye. (STUDIES IN THE...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jasper Johns' Paintings and Sculptures 1954-1974: "The Changing Focus of the Eye." (STUDIES IN THE FINE ARTS AVANT-GARDE)

by Bernstein, Roberta

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780835716017 / 0835716015
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.45
A$18.42 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Ann Arbor, MI: UMI Research Press, 1985. Hardcover. As new.. Octavo. Hardcover. Tan cloth with black titles and illustration. xxii, 249 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$18.42 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?