BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bottomfeeder How To by Taras Grescoe (30 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596912250 / 1596912251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$11.65
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing USA. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.65
Free Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
F First Paperback Edition Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596916258 / 1596916257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$5.31
A$7.23 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA. 2009. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". F First Paperback Edition Used. H Paper Back. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.31
A$7.23 Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596912250 / 1596912251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596912250 / 1596912251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596916258 / 1596916257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.4 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$8.59
A$5.77 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury USA, 2009-04-28. Paperback. Very Good. Book is not new, but in very good condition. Overall- Minor Wear. Cover is very good with minor - moderate wear. A little of of square. Buy with confidence...customer service is our TOP PRIORITY! Quick Shipping/ Free Delivery Confirmation!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$5.77 Delivery within USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.05
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.05
Free Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596912250 / 1596912251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$10.12
A$5.78 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, April 2008. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
A$5.78 Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596912250 / 1596912251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.58
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury USA, 2008-04-29. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.73x1.19x9.19. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.58
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596912250 / 1596912251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.57
A$6.87 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2008. Minor edgewear to wrapper top - a very small tear on bottom (nicely repaired on verso with clear tape). There is no remainder mark; the binding is solid; no internal markings.. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.57
A$6.87 Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596912250 / 1596912251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.35
A$7.21 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing, 2008. n/a. Used-Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$7.21 Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596916258 / 1596916257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.87
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury USA, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.87
Free Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

Bottomfeeder : How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596916258 / 1596916257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.87
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.87
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.83
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.83
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Taras Grescoe

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.83
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada, 2008. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.83
Free Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596912250 / 1596912251
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.41
A$6.51 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury USA, 2008-04-29. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text.First edition, with a full number line. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.41
A$6.51 Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596916258 / 1596916257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.95
A$6.20 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury USA, 2009-04-28. Paperback. Like New. 5x0x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.95
A$6.20 Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596916258 / 1596916257
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$33.56
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury USA, 2009-04-28. Reprint. paperback. Used: Good. 5.52x0.92x8.31. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.56
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.67
A$13.00 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harpercollins Canada. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 0002007819 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 9.4 X 6.1 X 1.2 inches; 326 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.67
A$13.00 Delivery within USA
No image available

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780002007818 / 0002007819
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$38.44
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.25x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.44
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bottomfeeder: How to Eat Ethically in a World of Vanishing Seafood

by Grescoe, Taras

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781596916258 / 1596916257
Quantity available
6
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$38.52
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury USA, 2009-04-28. Reprint. paperback. New. 5.52x0.92x8.31. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.52
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?