BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Tarr (429 items)

Refine Search
Results 301 - 320 of 429
Siege of Tarr-Hostigos

Siege of Tarr-Hostigos

by John F. Carr

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937912027 / 0937912026
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$50.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Pequod Press, 2003 468 pages. Excellent condition. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
Organic Cinema: Film, Architecture, and the Work of Béla Tarr
Stock photo: cover may vary

Organic Cinema: Film, Architecture, and the Work of Béla Tarr

by Botz-Bornstein, Thorsten

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781800730090 / 1800730098
Quantity available
2
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.5 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$39.19
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Berghahn Books, 2021. Paperback. New. 238 pages. 8.90x6.02x0.43 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.19
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
Dance 2wice / Edited by Patsy Tarr and Abbott Miller ; Texts by Nancy Dalva.

Dance 2wice / Edited by Patsy Tarr and Abbott Miller ; Texts by Nancy Dalva.

by Tarr, Patsy. Miller, Abbott (Ed. )

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780714843650 / 0714843652
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$47.65
A$41.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London ; New York : Phaidon Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new; 8vo 8"" - 9"" tall; 160 pages; Description: 160 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ) ; 30 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Dance photography. Dance --Pictorial works. Dancers --Pictorial works
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.65
A$41.05 Delivery to USA
Thomas Carlyle : a descriptive bibliography / Rodger L. Tarr

Thomas Carlyle : a descriptive bibliography / Rodger L. Tarr

by Tarr, Rodger L.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.7 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$47.65
A$41.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pittsburgh, Pa. : University of Pittsburgh Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxi, 543 p. : ill., facsims. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Carlyle, Thomas 1795-1881 Bibliography; Biography; Thomas Carlyle.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.65
A$41.05 Delivery to USA
Tarr and Mcmurry Geographies, Part 4
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tarr and Mcmurry Geographies, Part 4

by Ralph Stockman Tarr

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781020050916 / 1020050918
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$68.94
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.94
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
Tarr And Mcmurry's Geographies: North America...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tarr And Mcmurry's Geographies: North America...

by Tarr, Ralph Stockman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781276382182 / 1276382189
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$88.73
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$88.73
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Inorganic Chemistry by Miessler, Gary L., Fischer, Paul J., Tarr, Donald A. (2013) Paperback
Stock photo: cover may vary

Inorganic Chemistry by Miessler, Gary L., Fischer, Paul J., Tarr, Donald A. (2013) Paperback

by Gary L. Miessler . Paul J. ...

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781292020754 / 129202075X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.3 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$88.83
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, 2013. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$88.83
Free Delivery within USA
Tarr and McMurry Geographies, Vol. 3
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tarr and McMurry Geographies, Vol. 3

by Ralph S. Tarr

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781330333686 / 1330333683
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$89.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$89.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
DECORATION & ITS USES. Handlettered by John C. Tarr.
Stock photo: cover may vary

DECORATION & ITS USES. Handlettered by John C. Tarr.

by Johnston, Edward

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780898154016 / 0898154014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$90.32
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Berkeley-CA: Ten Speed Press c. 1991., 1991. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$90.32
Free Delivery within USA
Tarr and McMurry Geographies Supplementary Volume, New Jersey (Classic Reprint)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tarr and McMurry Geographies Supplementary Volume, New Jersey (Classic Reprint)

by R. H. Whitbeck

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780656946099 / 0656946091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$91.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$91.04
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Tarr and Mcmurry's Geographies: By Ralph S. Tarr and Frank M. Mcmurry, Book 2
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tarr and Mcmurry's Geographies: By Ralph S. Tarr and Frank M. Mcmurry, Book 2

by Tarr, Ralph Stockman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781143883125 / 1143883128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$91.86
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$91.86
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Tarr
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tarr

by Lewis, Wyndham

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781017749267 / 1017749264
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$92.43
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$92.43
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
The Giles Memorial. Genealogical Memoirs of the Families Bearing the Names of Giles, Gould,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Giles Memorial. Genealogical Memoirs of the Families Bearing the Names of Giles, Gould, Holmes, Jennison, Leonard, Lindall, Curwen, Marshall, Robinson, Sampson, and Webb; Also Genealogical Sketches of the Pool, Very, Tarr and Other Families, With a Hi

by John Adams Vinton

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781015979567 / 1015979564
Quantity available
10
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.6 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$73.18
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$73.18
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
No image available

Tarr: The 1918 Version

by Lewis, Wyndham; O'Keeffe, Paul

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$85.09
A$8.51 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Black Sparrow Press, 1990. Fine. Lewis, Wyndham. Tarr: The 1918 Version. O'Keeffe, Paul. Santa Rosa, CA: Black Sparrow Press, 1990. 1/300 hardcover copies. 425pp. Illustrated. 8vo. Book condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Light rubbing to extremities.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.09
A$8.51 Delivery within USA
No image available

Tabr al-muntabih bi-tarr al-mutabih. Revised by Aly Mohamed el-Bigawi.

by Ibn-aar al-Asqaln, Amad Ibn-Al:

  • Used
Condition
Used
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$49.52
A$42.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Al-Qhira ca. 1964.. Priv. Hln. m. Rückentitel. Bibl.-Ex. m. Bibl.-Schild. Kleberreste auf Rücken. Einbände leicht berieben.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.52
A$42.92 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Giles memorial. Genealogical memoirs of the families bearing the names of Giles, Gould, Holmes, Jennison, Leonard, Lindall, Curwen, Marshall, ... Very, Tarr and other families, with a history

by Adams Vinton, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789354025792 / 935402579X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$94.16
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$94.16
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
Tarr and McMurry Geographies, Vol. 4: General Geography South America and Europe (Classic Reprint)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tarr and McMurry Geographies, Vol. 4: General Geography South America and Europe (Classic Reprint)

by Ralph Stockman Tarr

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780266527534 / 0266527531
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 3.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$94.26
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$94.26
Dropship order
Free Delivery within USA
No image available

THE YAKUTAT BAY REGION, ALASKA. Physiography and Glacial Geology. Areal Geology by Ralph S. Tarr and Bert S. Butler

by TARR, Ralph S.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$47.74
A$45.83 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Washington (D.C.): Department of the Interior, United States Geological Survey., 1909. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Good. 22.5 Cms x 29 Cms. 183 pp., num.black & white photoplates & maps ex-pagination+1 unf.col.geological map. Internally clean, tight & unmarked but a few nicks to outer edges from fr. endpaper through to leaf 7/8 (will repair these with archival mending tissue on order) and a few bottom outer corners curled/dogged; ex-Royal Colonial Institute with their very faint oval stamp, dated 1910, top t.p. and even more faintly top fr. cover, which also has an ink lib.number at top, no other library markings. Covers, printed grey issue wrappers, are clean but sp.very worn exposing gatherings at top & bottom, outer edge fr. cover nicked, and creased across bottom corner, back cover similar, but less severe. (Again, will try to repair on order.) Apparently scarce and surely of interest for anyone researching impact of global warming on Alaska.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.74
A$45.83 Delivery to USA
La guerre d'Algérie vue par Francis De Tarr diplomate américain (1960-1961-1962)
More photos

La guerre d'Algérie vue par Francis De Tarr diplomate américain (1960-1961-1962)

by Zivie David Raphael

  • Used
Condition
Très Bon Etat de conservation
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9782747541268 / 2747541266
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.81
A$74.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Editions L'Harmattan, 2026. Très Bon Etat de conservation. 13x21x2cm. 2026. broché. 294 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.81
A$74.28 Delivery to USA
Tarr and Mcmurry Geographies, Part 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tarr and Mcmurry Geographies, Part 1

by Tarr, Ralph Stockman

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781023899536 / 1023899531
Quantity available
5
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.2 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$89.77
A$5.66 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$89.77
A$5.66 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?