Engineering from BookScene
New In

Marks' Standard Handbook for Mechanical Engineers 11th Edition
by Avallone, Eugene A.
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9780071428675
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$113.38
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). McGraw-Hill, New York, NY 2006. First Edition. 1st Printing. Unpaginated pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: L 4to. Engineering 5957L Item price
A$113.38
Field Engineering. A Handbook of the Theory and Practice of Railway Surveying, Location and Construction 22nd Edition
by Searles, William Henry
- Condition
- Used
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$39.71
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. John Wiley, New York, NY 1963. 422 pages. 22nd Edition. Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. Size: 12mo. Engineering 5917 Item price
A$39.71
Design of Weldments
by Blodgett, Omer W.
- Condition
- Used
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$63.81
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland, OH 1976. 8th Printing. Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. Size: L 4to. Engineering 5921L Item price
A$63.81
Design of Welded Structures
by Blodgett, Omer W.
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9780937390146
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$66.65
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland, OH 1982. 12th printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: L 4to. Engineering Science/Nature::Chemistry 5939L Item price
A$66.65
Tubular Steel Structures. Theory and Design.
by Troitsky, M.S.
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9789998921627
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$170.17
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland, OH 1990. 2nd Edition. Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. Size: L 4to. Engineering 5937L Item price
A$170.17
Future Systems
by Kaplicky, Jan
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9788090156265
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$70.83
Show details
Description:
Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Zlaty Rez, Prague, Czech Rep. 2002. First Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 8vo. Engineering 5930 Item price
A$70.83

Handbook of Construction Tolerances
by Ballast, David Kent
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9780070035539
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$35.45
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). McGraw-Hill, New York, NY 1994. First Edition. 1st Printing. 357 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. Engineering Architecture::Architecture General 5965L Item price
A$35.45

USGBC LEED Green Associate Study Guide Edition
by The U. S. Green Building Council
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9780132915175
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$106.36
Show details
Description:
Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Pearson College Div, 2009. 141 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. Engineering Architecture::Architecture General Architecture::Interior Design 5987L Item price
A$106.36

Green Building and Leed Core Concepts Guide 2nd Edition
by The U. S. Green Building Council
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9780132915090
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$69.49
Show details
Description:
Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Pearson College Div, 2011. 2nd Edition. 117 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. Engineering Architecture::Architecture General Architecture::Interior Design 5987L Item price
A$69.49
Diemaking and Die Design
by Jones, Franklin D.
- Condition
- Used
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$42.47
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Industrial Press, New York, NY 1915. First Edition. 1st Printing. 339 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Engineering 6017 Item price
A$42.47
The Lower Merrimack River Valley: an Inventory of Historic Engineering and Industrial Sites
by Molloy, Peter M.
- Condition
- Used
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$35.44
Show details
Description:
Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. University of Michigan Library, 1976. First Edition. 1st Printing. 136 pages. Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. Size: 9.6 x 7.4 x 0.3. Engineering 6035L Item price
A$35.44

Oxide Reliability: A Summary of Silicon Oxide Wearout, Breakdown, and Reliability (Selected Topics in Electronics and Systems)
by Dumin, David J (Editor)
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9789810248420
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$212.71
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good. World Scientific Publishing Company, 2002. 280 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has 1 short tear. Size: 10 x 6.7 x 0.7. Engineering Science/Nature::Chemistry 6039L Item price
A$212.71
Electrical Design of Hydro Plants, Vol. 2 (Design of TVA Projects)
by The Tennessee Valley Authority
- Condition
- Used
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$212.71
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Us Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1953. First Edition. 1st Printing. 449 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Tennesee Valley Authority. With a Map and photos. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Engineering 6047 Item price
A$212.71
Mechanical Drawing - Henry Ford Trade School
by Staff
- Condition
- Used
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$35.45
Show details
Description:
Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Henry Ford Trade School, Dearborn, MI 1941. Revised Edition. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Size: 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. Engineering Business::Auxiliary Skills 6199L Item price
A$35.45
The Aldred Lectures, 1923-24
by Various
- Condition
- Used
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$55.31
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA 1024. First Edition. 1st Printing. 233 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Contents: Introduction. The engineer in society. Water power project. Development of electricity supply in a great city. Curious adventures of a tech graduate. Practical… Read more about this item Item price
A$55.31
AutoCAD Electrical 2015 Black Book by Gaurav Verma (2014-05-09)
by Verma, Gaurav
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Edition
- First Edition. 1st Printing.
- Published
- 2014
- Binding
- Paperback
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$35.45
Show details
Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014. First Edition. 1st Printing.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014. First Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Engineering Electronics 6120 6120 Item price
A$35.45

AISC Manual of Steel Construction: Load and Resistance Factor Design, Third Edition (LRFD 3rd Edition)
by AISC Manual Committee
- Condition
- Used - Very Good
- Dust Jacket Condition
- No Jacket (as issued)
- Edition
- 3rd Edition.
- Published
- 2001
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN
- 9781564240514
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$28.36
Show details
Description:
American Institute of Steel Construction, 2001. 3rd Edition.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 9 x 6.2 x 1.7. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). American Institute of Steel Construction, 2001. 3rd Edition. Nice Firm copy. Light general wear. Previous owner name written on front blank page. Size: 9 x 6.2 x 1.7.… Read more about this item Item price
A$28.36
Up and Running with Autodesk Inventor Professional 2014: Part 2 - Dynamic Simulation
by Younis, Wasim
- Condition
- Used - Fine
- Published
- 2013
- Binding
- Paperback
- ISBN
- 9781489508614
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$63.81
Show details
Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013. Paperback. Fine. 10 x 8 x 0.5. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013. 234 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 10 x 8 x 0.5. Engineering Textbooks 6128L 6128L Item price
A$63.81

Moving the Obelisks
by Dibner, Bern
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9780262540100
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$40.71
Show details
Description:
Paperback. Book Condition: Good+. The MIT Press, 1970. 61 pages. Mild general wear. Previous owner name on the front blank page. Size: 10 x 7 x 1. Engineering History::General/World 0383 Item price
A$40.71
Critical State Soil Mechanics
by Schofield, Andrew; Peter Wroth
- Condition
- Used
- ISBN
- 9780070940482
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Hull, Massachusetts, USA
- Item price
-
A$353.11
Show details
Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. McGraw-Hill Book Company, London / New York 1968. 310 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Jacket taped to book. Size: 8.4 x 5.3 x 0.9. Engineering Science/Nature::Geology 6178 Item price
A$353.11