Computers/Data Technology from Tiber Books

New In

Applying UML and Patterns:  An Introduction to Object-Oriented Analysis and Design and the Unified Process
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applying UML and Patterns: An Introduction to Object-Oriented Analysis and Design and the Unified Process

by Larman, Craig.

Condition
Used - Very Good
Edition
2nd edition.
Published
2002
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780130925695
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$17.02

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall PTR, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002. 2nd edition.. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to, hardcover, no dj. Vg+ condition. Board edges shallowly bumped in a few spots; Contents bright, crisp & clean, clearly unread; covers glossy. xxi, 627 p., illus.
Item price
A$17.02
Portal Language Description  [Lecture Notes in Computer Science 198]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Portal Language Description [Lecture Notes in Computer Science 198]

by Businger, Arnold

Condition
Used - Very Good
Edition
2nd, extended ed.
Published
1988
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780387189604
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$19.85

Show details

Description:
Springer-Verlag, Berlin / New York, 1988. 2nd, extended ed.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. NOT ex-library. Slightest bend to cover corner; contents clean, binding tight. viii, 197 p.
Item price
A$19.85
No image available

Show details

Description:
IBM, International Technical Support Organization, [United States], April 2008. Paperback. New. 4to, paperback. Volume 3. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. 270 pp.
Item price
A$41.12
Advances in Computational Engineering Science
Stock photo: cover may vary

Advances in Computational Engineering Science

by Atluri, S. N.; Yagawa, G., eds.

Condition
Used - Very Good
Published
1997
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780965700108
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$163.08

Show details

Description:
Tech Science Press, Forsyth, Ga, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on copyright pg (only marking); contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. xvii, 1332 p.
Item price
A$163.08
Mining Your Own Business in Retail Using DB2 Intelligent Miner for Data  [IBM Redbooks SG24-6271-00]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mining Your Own Business in Retail Using DB2 Intelligent Miner for Data [IBM Redbooks SG24-6271-00]

by Baragoin, Corinne, et al.

Condition
New
Edition
1st edition.
Published
August 2001
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780738422947
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$32.62

Show details

Description:
IBM International Technical Support Organization, San Jose, CA, August 2001. 1st edition.. Paperback. New. Large 8vo, paperback. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 198 pp. Applies to IBM Intelligent Miner for Data V6.1.
Item price
A$32.62
Database and Data Communication Network Systems:  Techniques and Applications.  Volume 2
Stock photo: cover may vary

Database and Data Communication Network Systems: Techniques and Applications. Volume 2

by Leondes, Cornelius T., ed.

Condition
Used - Very Good
Published
2002
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780124438972
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$121.96

Show details

Description:
Academic Press, Amsterdam / Boston, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Volume 2. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on endpaper (only marking), contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. pp. 327 - 633 of the set.
Item price
A$121.96
34th ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Microarchitecture:  Proceedings, 1-5 December 2001, Austin, Texas  Micro-34
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show details

Description:
IEEE Computer Society, Los Alamitos, CA, 2001. Paperback. As New. 4to, paperback. As new condition. 340 pp.
Item price
A$130.47
International Conference on Parallel Processing:  Proceedings:  3-7 September 2001, Valencia, Spain
Stock photo: cover may vary

International Conference on Parallel Processing: Proceedings: 3-7 September 2001, Valencia, Spain

by Ni, Lionel M.; Valero, Mateo., eds.

Condition
Used - Very Good
Published
2001
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780769512570
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$163.08

Show details

Description:
IEEE Computer Society, Los Alamitos, Calif, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Two 1/4-inch nicks to top edge of cover, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread, covers glossy. xix, 590 p., illus. 30th in a series of the International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICCP), sponsored by International Association for… Read more about this item
Item price
A$163.08
Concise Notes on Software Engineering  [Yourdon Computing Series]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Concise Notes on Software Engineering [Yourdon Computing Series]

by DeMarco, Tom.

Condition
Used - Good
Published
1979
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780917072161
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$11.34

Show details

Description:
Yourdon Press, New York, 1979. Paperback. Good. 8vo, paperback. Good condition. Prev. owner blacked-out name on cover, name on text-block edge; exterior moderately rubbed/smudged, interior bright & clean. vi, 93 p.
Item price
A$11.34
No image available

IBM System Storage Business Continuity, Part 2: Solutions Guide [IBM Redbooks SG24-6548-00]

by -----

Condition
New
Edition
1st ed.
Published
February 2007
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780738489728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$49.63

Show details

Description:
IBM International Technical Support Organization, February 2007. 1st ed.. Paperback. New. 4to, paperback. Part 2. NEW, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. 518 pp.
Item price
A$49.63
No image available

Centralized Risk Management Using Tivoli Risk Manager 4.2 [IBM Redbooks SG24-6095-00]

by Tuttle, Steven.

Condition
New
Published
December 2003
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780738499284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$49.63

Show details

Description:
IBM, December 2003. Paperback. New. 8vo, paperback. NEW, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xviii, 274 p.
Item price
A$49.63
Rate-Quality Optimized Video Coding  [The Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, SECS 486]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rate-Quality Optimized Video Coding [The Kluwer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science, SECS 486]

by Saw, Yoo-Sok

Condition
Used - Very Good
Published
1999
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780792383765
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$204.21

Show details

Description:
Kluwer Academic Publishers, Boston, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking); lower board corners mildly bumped, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xxv, 182 p.
Item price
A$204.21
Quality of Parallel and Distributed Programs and Systems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Quality of Parallel and Distributed Programs and Systems

by Kacsuk, Peter.; Kotsis, Gabriele, eds.

Condition
Used - Very Good
Published
2003
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9781590338292
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$17.02

Show details

Description:
Nova Science, New York, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Large 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on copyright pg (only marking); contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. 117 p.
Item price
A$17.02
Fibre Array Storage Technology:   A FAStT Introduction  [IBM Redbooks SG24-6246-00]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fibre Array Storage Technology: A FAStT Introduction [IBM Redbooks SG24-6246-00]

by Mellish, Barry, et al.

Condition
New
Published
May 2001
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780738421674
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$36.87

Show details

Description:
IBM International Technical Support Organization, May 2001. Paperback. New. 4to, paperback. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean. 235 pp.
Item price
A$36.87
No image available

Planning for the Installation and Rollout of WebSphere Studio Application Monitor 3.1 [IBM Redbooks SG24-7072-00]

by Khimani, Bina.; Mackler, Richard.

Condition
New
Edition
1st ed.
Published
April 2005
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780738492230
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$24.11

Show details

Description:
IBM, International Technical Support Organization, April 2005. 1st ed.. Paperback. New. 4to, paperback. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. x, 118 p.
Item price
A$24.11
Planning Global Information Infrastructure  [NIT '94]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Planning Global Information Infrastructure [NIT '94]

by Chen, Ching-Chih, ed.

Condition
Used - Good
Edition
Presentation copy, signed by the author.
Published
1995
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9781567502015
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$19.85

Show details

Description:
Ablex Publishing, Norwood, NJ, 1995. Presentation copy, signed by the author.. Hardcover. Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Group of 6 pgs. at end of 1 article loose, laid in; spine ends lightly bumped, small nick to cover corner, contents bright & clean. 547 pp. Conference proceedings of NIT '94, hels… Read more about this item
Item price
A$19.85
No image available

Tutorial and Selected Papers in Digital Image Processing [IEEE Catalog No. EHO 133-9]

by Andrews, Harry C.

Condition
Used - Good
Published
1978
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$56.72

Show details

Description:
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) Computer Society Press, NY, 1978. Paperback. Good. 4to, paperback. Good condition. Interior binding cracked at 1 spot, but no loosening of pgs, contents clean; several outer spine creases, mild exterior smudging. 728 pp., illus., some color.
Item price
A$56.72
IBM Certification Study Guide:  RS/6000 SP  [IBM Redbooks]
Stock photo: cover may vary

IBM Certification Study Guide: RS/6000 SP [IBM Redbooks]

by Quintero, Dino.

Condition
New
Edition
2nd ed.
Published
2000
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780738416267
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$49.63

Show details

Description:
IBM International Technical Support Organization, Austin, Tx, 2000. 2nd ed.. Paperback. New. 8vo, paperback. NEW, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xxiv, 521 p., incl's CD-ROM.
Item price
A$49.63
User-To-Business Patterns for e-business:  Developing AS/400e e-business Applications  [IBM Redbooks SG24-5999-00]
Stock photo: cover may vary

User-To-Business Patterns for e-business: Developing AS/400e e-business Applications [IBM Redbooks SG24-5999-00]

by Hamada, Masahiko, et al.

Condition
New
Edition
1st edition.
Published
April 2001
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780738421032
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$32.62

Show details

Description:
IBM International Technical Support Organization, San Jose, CA, April 2001. 1st edition.. Paperback. New. Large 8vo, paperback. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 181 pp. Applies to Version4, Release 4 of OS/400 (5796-SS1).
Item price
A$32.62
Build a Portal With Domino:  A S/390 Example  [IBM Redbooks SG24-6231-00]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Build a Portal With Domino: A S/390 Example [IBM Redbooks SG24-6231-00]

by Ebbers, Mike, et al.

Condition
New
Edition
1st edition.
Published
April 2001
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780738422404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Upperco, Maryland, USA
Item price
A$41.12

Show details

Description:
IBM International Technical Support Organization, April 2001. 1st edition.. Paperback. New. Large 8vo, paperback. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 283 pp. Applies to Release 5.06 of Domino fo S/390 V5R5, Program number 5655-B86 for use with the IBM OS/390 Veresion 2 Release 6 Operating System and above.
Item price
A$41.12