This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.07
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Richards Rosen Press, Inc. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0823905276 . Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. Green boards, with gilt text title, clean, bright and sharp. Protected, unclipped dustjacket is clean and bright, with minimal general age toning. Book is firm in binding, crisp interior. With 303 illustrations including maps and building layouts. 468 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 4to 11" - 13" tall .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$57.18
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Paris: Centre Culturel Portugais De La Fondation Calouste Gulbenkian. Near Fine. 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Softcover in glossy pictorial wraps. First printing of first edition. Book is crisp and clean, with just a whisper of wear at one corner. Published to accompany a 1992 exhibition of Da Costa's artwork in Paris at the Centre Culturel Portugais de la Fondation Calouste Gulbenkian. All plates in color. Text is in French and Portuguese. Oblong quarto. Unpaginated. .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.06
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Berkeley: University Of California Press. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 520045246 . Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in Near Fine condition in brown cloth boards with gold gilt lettering on the spine. Several spots of tanning on the edges of pages. Jacket is in Fine condition. Text is in English, with facsimile of Spanish original in second half of book. Frontispiece portrait of Burton. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 264 pp. Including index, notes and bibliography by Frederick C. H. Garcia and Edward F. Stanton. .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.52
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Book is crisp and fresh with two dust jackets, both unclipped. Wear to top edges and stains at top of jacket spine. Former owner's name on front pastedown board, also in large black ink on reverse of front free endpage. Small water stain to front board. Final page has several small stains. 163 pp. In protective Mylar. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$65.12
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1974. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0394494733 . Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. Red cloth boards, sharp and bright, sliver of age toning to edges. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket crisp and bright, mild shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, crisp interior. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pages .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.52
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Viking Juvenile. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670858366 . full number line. Pictorial boards, pristine, bright and sharp. As New. Protected, price clipped, dustjacket, clean and crisp. As New. Book is firm in binding, color illustrations by Quentin Blake, 64 pages. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 64 pages .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$60.83
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. Early printing. Black cloth spine on green cloth board, bright and sharp with mild age toning to edges,small drip of white paint on top corner. Protected, price unclipped, dust jacket, bright and clean, mild shelf wear to edges. Decorated endpages, crisp. Lovely drawings by du Bois. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 41 pages .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.05
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Philadelphia: Courage Books/Running Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0762403845 . Glossy color illustrated dust jacket, pristine. Protected dustjacket, clean and bright. Book is firm in binding, elegant full color cat drawings (by Author) elaborate the well-known Christmas song. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.05
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Quill/William Morrow And Company, Inc. As New. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. 0688025307 . Decorated wraps, clean and sharp. First edition. Book is in firm in binding, crisp interior, b&w and color photography throughout; edited by Bill Logan. Contains sections on Japanese crafts, design, literature, film, music, cuisine and more. Numerous photographs and illustrations. 224 pp. Including index. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.89
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Full number line: Chronicle Books. Very Good+ in As New dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0877016461 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Pictorial boards, pristine. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket sharp and bright. Book firm in binding, 60 pages, color illustraions by Ian McCullough. Previous owner's blind stamp name on title page. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 60 pages .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.52
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. Early printing. Pictorial boards, clean and sharp. Protected, clipped, dustjacket is clean with mild age toning to edges, 1" chip to spine top. Book is firm in binding, color plates throughout by Georges Schreiber. Based on Charles Lindbergh's 'The Spirit of St. Louis'; Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.06
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Paul Thiebaud Gallery. Fine. 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 8vo. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean. Catalogue published to accompany a 1997 exhibit in New York of Frederic Dalkey's conte crayon drawings of female figures. Text by Richard Wollheim. Unpaginated. .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$46.52
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York: Paul Thiebaud Gallery. Fine+. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Softcovers in illustrated wraps. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean. Catalogue published to accompany two exhibits in New York a decade apart of Fredric Dalkey's conte crayon drawings of female figures. Book is firm in binding, sepia toned plates. Catalogue has text by Richard Wollheim. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$175.33
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
1997 Edition: Vadehra Art Gallery. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 818773700X . Hardcover with dustjacket. No edition stated. Black cloth boards, bright and sharp. Protected dusjtacket is bright and clean, minimal shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, former owner's inscription penned to title page. A stunning book, with color plates throughout; contains the works of scores of contemporary Indian artists. 312 pp. Including index. Else - Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$39.36
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Straight Arrow Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0879320761 . stated 1st printing. Blue-denim like- boards bright and sharp. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket, bright, nicks and chips to edges. Book is firm in binding, b&w photographs, free front endpaper removed, gift inscription, 356 pages include Index. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 356 pages .
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.20
A$5.71
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Salem, NH: Salem House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0881620637 . Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. Black boards. Protected unclipped dustjacket is clean and bright, minimal shelf wear to edges. Book is birm in binding, 167 illustrations, 99 in color, many plates. 144 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall .
Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.