BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Authors beginning with K from mompopsbooks (99 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 99
Soup : A Way of Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Soup : A Way of Life

by Kafka, Barbara

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781579651251 / 1579651259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.87
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Artisan. As NEW not used. Appears unopened. Fresh tight clean strong bright jacket boards text. No remainder or other markings. Collectable + Gift Worthy . As New. Hardcover. 1998.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.87
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Navajo Blanket

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt and Berlant, Anthony

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Praeger and LA County Museum of Art. 16 color + 81 black and white illustrations. Carefully used clean tight strong unmarked copy in jacket. Serious fact filled history with clearly shown handspun work. . Very Good. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
In Your Space: Personalizing Your Home and Office
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Your Space: Personalizing Your Home and Office

by Kahn, Jenette

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789207555 / 0789207559
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY,NY: Abbeville. Decorating. Interesting and often unusual suggestions.not a dated title. Abbeville quality publishing. NEW in NEW jacket. Clean strong fresh. Size: 4to . Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 2002.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Blindspot
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blindspot

by Kamensky, Jane and Lepore, Jill

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385526197 / 0385526199
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$71.98
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Spiegel & Grau. As NEW copy. Fresh tight strong bright unmarked jacket boards text. Gift Worthy . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2008.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.98
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Opera for Lovers
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opera for Lovers

by Kiri Te Kanawa

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9789810078331 / 9810078331
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Singapore: Roeder. A I LOVE ME Kiri title. Much color photography of herself . Clean tight strong fresh without remainder or other markings. Collectable Size: 4to . Very Good +. Hardcover. 1st. 1992.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Fairy Houses Everywhere
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fairy Houses Everywhere

by Kane, Barry & Tracy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780970810441 / 097081044X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.75
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Lee NH: Light-Beams Publishing. Inside cover small name. The Kanes have built and color photographed dozens of their magical fairy houses. 55 pages photographed Slender small volume fresh tight strong clean jacket boards text. Houses built with natural materials planned to entice your little fairy to move in. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2006.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.75
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Ticket to Ride : Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ticket to Ride : Inside the Beatles' 1964 Tour That Changed the World

by Kane, Larry

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780762415922 / 0762415924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Philadelphia Pa: Running Press Books. 1st edition 2nd printing "the only American journalist in the official Beatles press group in 64-65." NEW copy NEW cd (60 min. interviews not music) Short crease top corner otherwise perfect. 2nd printing Tight strong fresh clean. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo . Fine. Hardcover. 1st.. 2003.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
500 Essential Graphic Novels: The Ultimate Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

500 Essential Graphic Novels: The Ultimate Guide

by Kannenberg, Jr , Gene

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780061474514 / 0061474517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: HarperCollins. Built to last. Strong bright tight clean covers and exciting text. No remainder or other markings. Collectable.528 pages. Most all in color. . As New. Soft cover. 2008.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Andersonville (60th Anniversary Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andersonville (60th Anniversary Edition)

by Kantor, MacKinlay

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780147515377 / 0147515378
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Plume. NEW copy Read and never feel the same about the Civil War. Overpowering. Fresh tight clean strong covers and text. Remainder mark bottom edge. NYT calls it the greatest of all CW Novels. Unread. . As New. Soft cover. 2016.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
The Edge of Marriage (Short Stories)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage (Short Stories)

by Kaplan, Hester

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Hardcover Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.11
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Athens Georgia: University of Georgia Press. Edge crease to first jacket flap. Clean tight fresh jacket boards text. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. Hardcover Edition.. 1999.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.11
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Few: Sumer 1940, The Battle of Britain

by Kaplan,Philip & Collier,Richard

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780297843450 / 0297843451
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.63
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London: Orion. Remainder mark bottom edge. NEW not read copy. Fresh tight clean strong bright jacket boards text. No markings. Especially interesting look at these brave heroes in such dangerous 15 weeks. . As New. Hardcover. Reprint Edition. 2002.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.63
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Adriatic: A Concert of Civilization at the End of the Modern Age
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adriatic: A Concert of Civilization at the End of the Modern Age

by Kaplan, Robert D.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399591044 / 0399591044
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.75
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Random House. Jacket complete unmarked Boards clean strong unmarked Text fresh tight clean unmarked. One possible careful reading. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2022.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.75
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
The Arabists : The Romance of an American Elite
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Arabists : The Romance of an American Elite

by Kaplan, Robert D.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780028740232 / 0028740238
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: The Free Press. (With New Preface) NEW copy. Fresh tight strong covers + text. Author inscribes to couple on half title page. 333 pages. . Near Fine. Soft cover. 1995.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Simple Stunning Wedding Flowers : Practical Ideas and Inspiration for Your Bouquet, Ceremony, and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Simple Stunning Wedding Flowers : Practical Ideas and Inspiration for Your Bouquet, Ceremony, and Centerpieces

by Bussen Karen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781584795391 / 1584795395
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.87
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Stewart Tabori & Chang. 112 clean tight fresh color pages in good brightl jacket +fresh boards. Several careful viewings. Thoughtful tasteful lovely ideas . No remainder or other markings. . Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2006.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.87
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
A Corner in the Marais Memoir of a Paris Neighborhood
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Corner in the Marais Memoir of a Paris Neighborhood

by Karmel, Alex

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good +
Edition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567920741 / 1567920748
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: David R. Godine. Bad person left several dog ears behind on this (David Godine Publisher) copy with wonderful illustrations on "better" paper. Careful otherwise- thus clean tight fresh jacket boards text without notation or remainder markings. Size: 8vo . Good +. Hardcover. Hardcover. 1998.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
The Art of Memoir
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Art of Memoir

by Karr,Mary

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062223067 / 0062223062
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.15
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: HarperCollins. Clean tight fresh strong unmarked jacket boards text. Very light edge wear to jacket. First Edition/First Printing. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2015.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.15
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
When I Was Cool : My Life at the Jack Kerouac School
Stock photo: cover may vary

When I Was Cool : My Life at the Jack Kerouac School

by Kashner, Sam

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780060005665 / 0060005661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.87
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYNY: HarperCollins. Remainder mark top edge. Not as many "beat" personalities as you might like to meet in this memoir .however is entertaining in itself. Good clean copy in like jacket. Size: 8vo . Very Good. Hardcover. Hardcover. 2004.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.87
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Hieroglyphs: The Writing of Ancient Egypt
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hieroglyphs: The Writing of Ancient Egypt

by Katan, Norma Jean

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780689501760 / 0689501765
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY,NY: Macmillan. A good beginners text. Suitable for anyone 7 th grade forward. Easier to understand than many.. Illustrated. Clean tight fresh strong in like jacket. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. Hardcover. 1981.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Caviar, Truffles, and Foie Gras : Recipes for Divine Indulgence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Caviar, Truffles, and Foie Gras : Recipes for Divine Indulgence

by Alford Katherine

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780811827911 / 0811827917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.03
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
San Franciso CA: Chronicle Books. Carefully used. Fresh jacket boards text. No remainder or other markings. All about the rich person treat as well as the expensive recipes. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 2001.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.03
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Shouting Won't Help : Why I---and 50 Million Other Americans--Can't Hear You
Stock photo: cover may vary

Shouting Won't Help : Why I---and 50 Million Other Americans--Can't Hear You

by Bouton Katherine

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374263041 / 0374263043
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.08 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYNY: FSG. One careful reader. Clean tight fresh strong jacket boards text. Deafness exploration. No remainder or other markings. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2013.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$10.08 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?