BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Titles beginning with E from John E. DeLeau (30 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 30
EPOCH  State of the Art of Science Fiction Now

EPOCH State of the Art of Science Fiction Now

by Roger Elwood

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Berkley, 1975. About Very Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Good dust jacket. Altogether 26 novellas, novelettes, stories and one novel. 593pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA
Eagle Bird  Mapping a New West

Eagle Bird Mapping a New West

by Charles F. Wilkinson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679408956 / 0679408959
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.02
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1992. Very Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Very Good dust jacket. " the best handbook . . for anyone who wants to know the history of the West and its probable future." 203pp, maps. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
Free Delivery within USA
Earth Shock
More photos

Earth Shock

by Andrew Robinson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.98
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Thames and Hudson , 1993. FREE SHIPPING About Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. Well done review of earth's major disasters; huricanes, volcanoes, earthquakes, tornadoes and other forces of narure. 304pp, index, chronology, 100s of photos, some color. maps. charts, etc. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9ľ" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.98
Free Delivery within USA
Easy Saxophone Solos or Duets

Easy Saxophone Solos or Duets

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825621048 / 0825621046
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.55
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Amsco Publications , 1960. Book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Some of the 40 tunes include; Band Played On, Battle Hymn of the Republic, Fur Elise, Glow worm, In Old Madrid, O Sole Mio,Red River Valley. Mailed in safe secure packaging. . Soft Cover. Fine. Large 4to.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.55
Free Delivery within USA
Edenville

Edenville

by Sam Rebelein

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780063252240 / 0063252244
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Morrow, 2023. FREE SHIPPING First edition, Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. New author gets job at Edenville College. His girlfriend isn't so pleased, for "horrible" reasons ! 319pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.29
Free Delivery within USA
The Eiffel Tower
More photos

The Eiffel Tower

by Gustave Eiffel and Bertrand Lemoine

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9783836509039 / 3836509032
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$66.51
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Taschen, 2008. FREE SHIPPING Near Fine condition book is clean, unmarked & solid. Probably never read. Excellent technical description of the structure, with all kinds of illustrations. This book is HUGE! 17 inches tall and a foot wide! 160pp, 8 different languages. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.51
Free Delivery within USA
Einstein Lived Here

Einstein Lived Here

by Abraham Pais

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198539940 / 0198539940
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.73
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford Univ, 1994. Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. Fine, priced dust jacket. Written by someone who personally knew him, this is a fine collection of interesting thoughts by Einstein. 282pp, index, onomasticon, references. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
Free Delivery within USA
Eldorado or  Adventures In The Path Of Empire Vol. II

Eldorado or Adventures In The Path Of Empire Vol. II

by Bayard Taylor

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Time-Life, 1983. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Leatherette covers, gilt edge text. Author travels to recently discovered Gold mining area of California. Originally published in 1850. 247pp, 4 illustrations, appendix. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. Leatherette. Fine. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.88
Free Delivery within USA
Electrical Catechism  An Introductory Treatise on Electricity and Its Uses  Revised Edition
More photos

Electrical Catechism An Introductory Treatise on Electricity and Its Uses Revised Edition

by Geo. D. Shepardson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.18
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, 1908. VG book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. If you want a history of the electrical industry, look no further. 415pp, index, appendix, well illustrated. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
Free Delivery within USA
Electric Edge of Academe

Electric Edge of Academe

by L. Jackson Newell

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781607814061 / 1607814064
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$55.31
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
University of Utah Press, 2015. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition, First Edition, later printing book is clean and tight. Two pages with minor marking, otherwise text fine. Not ex-library. Signed by author. Fine dust jacket. Biography and history of Nunn, Tesla and Westinhouse and the development of high tension alternating current, and a way to educate and train using " liberal education ". 455pp, index, notes, photographs. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.31
Free Delivery within USA
Electrical Engineering Leaflets
More photos

Electrical Engineering Leaflets

by E. J. Houston

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.18
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Electrical Engineer , 1898. Good condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Textbook on aspects pertaining to elecricirty. 299pp, index, well illustrated. Shipped in stury cardboard box.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
Free Delivery within USA
Electronic Systems Technician  Trainee Guide  Level One
More photos

Electronic Systems Technician Trainee Guide Level One

by Brendan Coote

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good +
Edition
2nd Ed.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131091955 / 0131091956
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$40.98
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Peasron , 2004. Good to Vey Good book is clean, unarked and tight. Not ex-library. Used in construction. Book unpaginated but about 1 and 1/2 inches thick Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. 2nd Ed.. Soft Cover. Good +. 4to - over 9Âľ" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.98
Free Delivery within USA
Electronic Surveying & Navigation

Electronic Surveying & Navigation

by Simo H. Laurila

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471518655 / 0471518654
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.13
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
John Wiley & Sons, 1976. Very Good book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Good dust jacket. 545pp, indexes, references, photos. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.13
Free Delivery within USA
Elements of Journalism
More photos

Elements of Journalism

by Mary J. J. Wrinn

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$22.55
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Harper & Bros., 1929. FREE SHIPPING Good condition book is clean and tight. Some pencil underlining. Thorough examination of what it takes to be a " journalist ". 300pp, index, appendix, bibliography. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.55
Free Delivery within USA
The Elite  A New Collection of Music
More photos

The Elite A New Collection of Music

by J. B. Herbert

  • Used
  • fair
  • Hardback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$49.63
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
S. Brainard's Sons , 1882. About Fair condition book of 192 pages with many 19th Century songs for Conventions, Singing Classes, Societies, Social Gatherings and Concert Purposes. Book is still tight with no loose pages but very rubbed covers. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Cloth. Fair. Oblong 4to.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.63
Free Delivery within USA
Elon Musk
More photos

Elon Musk

by Walter Isaacson

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781982181284 / 1982181281
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.49
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster , 2023. FREE SHIPPING First Edition, Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder marks. Fine, priced dust jacket. " . . this is the astonishingly intimate story of the world's most fascinating and controversial innovator " 670pp, index, sources, notes, photographs. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.49
Free Delivery within USA
An Ember In The Ashes

An Ember In The Ashes

by Sabaa Tahir

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781595148032 / 1595148035
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Razorbill, 2015. Fine condition, First Edition bookis clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Fine, priced dust jacket. No remainder mark. Hard life in the Martial Empire must be changed. 446pp, EP map. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
Free Delivery within USA
Embraced By The Light

Embraced By The Light

by Betty J. Eadie

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781882723003 / 1882723007
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Gold Leaf Press , 1992. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Near Fine, priced dust jacket. Signed by author. Author's " account remains the most detailed and spellbinding near-death experience . . " 147pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7Âľ" - 9Âľ" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.29
Free Delivery within USA
Encyclopedia of Witches & Witchcraft
More photos

Encyclopedia of Witches & Witchcraft

by Rosemary Ellen Guiley

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Nr. Fine
Edition
2nd Ed.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780965036719 / 0965036715
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$27.65
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Checkmark Books, 1999. Near Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Author " provides a remarkbly detailed survey of the history of witchcraft in all its manifestations, from ancient times to the present. 417pp, index, bibliography, illustrated. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.. 2nd Ed.. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine. 4to - over 9Âľ" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.65
Free Delivery within USA
Encyclopedia of the Unexplained
More photos

Encyclopedia of the Unexplained

by Jenny Randles

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Thus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781566198738 / 1566198739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$18.29
Free Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Barnes & Noble, 1995. Near Fine book is clean,unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. Fascinating collection of odd and unusual, crop circles, alien abductions, UFOs, men in black and much more. 240pp, index, well illustrated, some color. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9Âľ" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.29
Free Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?