BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Titles beginning with N from mompopsbooks (83 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 83
N.C. Wyeth : A Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

N.C. Wyeth : A Biography

by Michaelis, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780679426264 / 0679426264
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.10
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Remainder small dot top edge. Wear to jacket edges. Very clean strong tight unmarked copy. Jacket/boards/text. Very interesting tale. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1998.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.10
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
Nadia Boulanger and Her World
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nadia Boulanger and Her World

by Brooks, Jeanice Editor

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780226750712 / 022675071x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: The University of Chicago Press/ The Bard Music Festival. NEW Clean fresh tight strong PAPERBACK No remainder or other markings. Very deep look at this icon. Various contributors. . As New. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 2020.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
Nantucket Style
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nantucket Style

by Linsley, Leslie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847811656 / 0847811654
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.80
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYNY: Rizzoli. Very light stain to top edge cover. Otherwise clean and fresh without remainder or other markings. Small mend to glossy clean jacket. A classy Yankee book all the way . A careful reader. Size: 4to . Very Good. Hardcover. Hardcover. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.80
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
Naopleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife
Stock photo: cover may vary

Naopleon & Marie Louise: The Emperor's Second Wife

by Palmer, Alan

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st American Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312280086 / 0312280084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.08
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: St. Martin's Press. Book is NEW not used. Strong tight bright unmarked + clean. Bright clean strong complete jacket has tiny top spine edge wear. Hard to see. . As New. Hardcover. 1st American Edition.. 2001.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.08
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

Natchez By Design :Architectural Motifs in Stitchery from Nine Natchez Mansions

by Smith, Carolyn Vance and Laura Bailey Parks

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.66
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Natchez, Mississippi: Plantation Publishing Company. Clean tight fresh bright strong NEW copy includes Patterns from Architectural Motifs in detail. . Unique stitchery title. Size: 4to . Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 1992.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.66
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

Nathaniel Hawthorne : the Introduction of an American Author's Work Into Japan

by Peabody Essex Museum

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780000140951 / 0000140953
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Salem MA: Peabody Essex Museum. Essex Institute Historical Collections Quarterly July 1993 volume 129 number 3. NEW copy. No remainder or other markings. Fresh and strong. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. PaperBack. 1st.. 1993.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

National Flag Design: Studies of Primary Design Elements, Colors, Symbols

by Gardner, Hank

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781434929877 / 1434929876
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Pittsburgh PA: Dorrance. NEW Absolute untouched by human hands. Strong soft cover. Bright tight fresh unmarked covers + text. Original price $60. . New. Soft cover. 2013.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

National Park Songnisan

by Korean Tourist Office

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Softcover
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
South Korea: Korean Tourist Office. All in color tourist guide to Songnisan Park (which includes the sacred Popchusa site) Some English translation. 46 clean tight pages. Our estimated date of publication 2000. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Soft cover. Softcover. 2000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
Native American Gardening
Stock photo: cover may vary

Native American Gardening

by Cduto,Michael J. and Bruchac,Joseph

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555911485 / 155591148X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.66
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Golden Colorado: Fulcrum Publishing. "Stories, Projects and Recipes for Families" NEW Fresh tight clean strong soft cover unmarked not used 198 pages. Make Native Garden Crafts and Gardens. Native Meals and more. . As New. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 3rd Printing. 1996.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.66
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

Native American Almanac

by Dennis,Yvonne Wakim

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781578595662 / 1578595665
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Canton MI: Visible Ink Press. "more than 50,000 years of the cultures and histories of indigenous peoples" NEW. Clean Tight Strong Fresh Jacket-Boards-Text. 643 Pages. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2016.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

Native American Myths and Legends

by Arcturus Publishing

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781789503890 / 1789503892
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London UK: Arcturus Publishing. NEW. Fresh tight clean strong cover and text. Tiny corner edge folds. No Markings. Gift Worthy . As New. Soft cover. 2019.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
The Native American World
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Native American World

by Hightower-Langston, Donna

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780471403227 / 0471403229
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.27
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley + Sons. New not used copy with 1 bad. Purchaser boldly signs to child on TITLE page alas. Includes "Over 300 entries covering major Tribes, languages, prominent individuals, and important historical events" Also "More than 100 illustrations including period photos lline drawings and portraits" New not used. Strong tight fresh clean unmarked jacket + boards. Fresh text. 445 pages "Alphabetized for easy use" . Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2003.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.27
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
Native American Life : The Family, the Hunt, Pastimes and Ceremonies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Native American Life : The Family, the Hunt, Pastimes and Ceremonies

by Taylor, Colin F.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780831773342 / 0831773340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYNY: Smithmark. Tasteful artistic intelligent presentation of Native America then and now. Color and black & white old photographs. Lots of text. Fresh tight bright strong copy in like jacket without remainder or other markings. Size: 4to . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st. 1996.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
Natural Fashion: Tribal Decoration from Africa
Stock photo: cover may vary

Natural Fashion: Tribal Decoration from Africa

by Silvester, Hans

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500288054 / 0500288054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.27
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London UK: Thames & Hudson. 160 Color Photographs. As NEW copy. Fresh tight strong clean unmarked . Unique. Wonderful. Unexpected work. Full page photographs. . Near Fine. Soft cover. Reprint Edition. 2009.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.27
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
The Natural Paradise Painting in America 1800-1950
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Natural Paradise Painting in America 1800-1950

by McShine, Kynaston

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good PLus
Edition
Softcover Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870705045 / 0870705040
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.10
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Museum of Modern Art. Actual publication date 1976. A GREAT endeavor. A-Z in American Art NOT a survey book. Serious treatise. Clean bright strong and tight. Light cover wear. Size: 8vo Oblong . Very Good PLus. Soft cover. Softcover Edition. 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.10
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

Natural Color Palettes

by Plante, Ellen M.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780760741214 / 0760741212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.66
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Barnes & Noble. Simple elegant furnishings. Quiet smart timeless decoration. Lightly worn clean bright jacket. Fine boards and text. No remainder or other markings. "Nature Inspired" . Fine. Hardcover. 2002.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.66
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
The Natural Blues and Country Western Harmonica:A Beginner's Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Natural Blues and Country Western Harmonica:A Beginner's Guide

by Gindick,Jon

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825699238 / 0825699231
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hollywood CA: The Cross Harp Press. Clean tight fresh unmarked text. Soft cover very good clean unmarked. . Near Fine. Soft cover. 4th Edition. 1986.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.93
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Nature and Properties of Soils (Tenth Edition)

by Brady, Nyle C.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Tenth Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780023133619 / 0023133619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY,NY: Macmillian. Clean tight strong and fresh. No notation or remainder markings of any kind. 621 pages. Size: 4to . Near Fine. Hardcover. Tenth Edition. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Navajo Blanket

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt and Berlant, Anthony

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Praeger and LA County Museum of Art. 16 color + 81 black and white illustrations. Carefully used clean tight strong unmarked copy in jacket. Serious fact filled history with clearly shown handspun work. . Very Good. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
Navajo Pictorial Weaving 1880-1950
Stock photo: cover may vary

Navajo Pictorial Weaving 1880-1950

by Campbell,Tyrone

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525485896 / 0525485899
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.08
A$10.04 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Dutton. Small remainder mark . Color Color Color Wonderful selection. Clean and bright in glossy fresh red soft covers. "Folk Art Images of Native Americans". Size: 4to . Near Fine. Soft cover. First Edition. 1991.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.08
A$10.04 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?