BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Titles beginning with E from mompopsbooks (113 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 113
Eakins Revealed : The Secret Life of an American Artist
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eakins Revealed : The Secret Life of an American Artist

by Adams Henry

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195156683 / 0195156684
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Oxford University Press. NEW copy. Fresh tight strong bright clean jacket boards text. No remainder or other markings. No reader yet. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2005.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
An Eames Primer
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Eames Primer

by Demetrios, Eames

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789306289 / 078930628X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$56.72
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Universe/Rizzoli. Slight roll. 272 fresh pages in strong boards glossy complete jacket. Carefully read. No remainder or other markings. Gift Worthy. (Author Demetrio the Director of Eames Office Santa Monica ) . Near Fine. Hardcover. 2001.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
No image available

The Earl of Strafforde's Letters and Dispatches with an Essay Towards His Life By Sir George Radcliffe, from the Originals in the Possession of His Great Grandson, the Right Honourable Thomas Earl of Malton, Knight of the Bath TWO Volumes

by Knowler, William and Sir George Radcliffe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Hardcover Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$283.62
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Dublin Ireland: R.Reilly, on Cork Hill: For Robert Owen Bookfeller in Skinner-Row. TWO volume set. 1740 Full calf recently dressed with boards reinforced, newer leather spines and labels. Both volumes tight + clean. Photos available upon request. Size: Folio . Very Good. Leather. Hardcover Edition. 1740.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$283.62
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
East Hampton (Images of America series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

East Hampton (Images of America series)

by Rae, John W.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
Softcover Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780738504018 / 0738504017
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Charlestown SC: Arcadia. 215 photograph from over 150 years.Clean tight fresh strong. Owners name erased on free end paper. Otherwise as new copy. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo . Very Good +. Soft cover. Softcover Edition. 2000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
East Wind Rain
Stock photo: cover may vary

East Wind Rain

by Cohen, Stan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Softcover Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780933126152 / 0933126158
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Missoula Montana: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co.. "a pictorial history of the pearl harbor attack" Clean tight fresh strong without remainder or other markings. Size: 4to . Near Fine. Soft cover. Softcover Edition. 1981.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
East is East
Stock photo: cover may vary

East is East

by T.Coraghessan Boyle

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780670832200 / 0670832200
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Viking. Clean tight strong unmarked bright jacket boards text. Appears not read. Very Good Copy in like Jacket. . Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Eastern Islands Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by Laskin, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good PLus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYC: Facts On File. Jacket flap has price clip and crease. Lightly shelf rubbed jacket. Very interesting East Coast travel title. Accessible being the working word here.Light spring to boards Clean . . Very Good PLus. Hardcover. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
No image available

Easy Halloween Costumes for Children: 60 Costumes

by Albala, Leila

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Third Edition
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
chambly ouebec canada: alpel. NEW Absolute 3rd revised edition "Miniature patterns easy to enlarge, accessories, history, safety tips" Soft cover 128 pages. Fresh tight strong clean unmarked covers and text.8 . New. Soft cover. Third Edition. 1989.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Easy to Remember: The Great American Songwriters and Their Songs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Easy to Remember: The Great American Songwriters and Their Songs

by Zinsser, William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567921472 / 1567921477
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Jaffrey NH: David R. Godine. First free end paper has been torn out other wise a NEW unread copy fresh tight strong clean bright unmarked jacket boards test. . Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Ebelskivers : Filled Pancakes and Other Mouthwatering Miniatures
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ebelskivers : Filled Pancakes and Other Mouthwatering Miniatures

by Crafts, Kevin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781740899666 / 1740899660
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco CA: Weldon Owen. Clean tight fresh. No remainder or other markings. Hard to see rough patch on jacket back not harming design. Ebelskivers require a special pan. Size: 8vo . Very Good. Hardcover. 1st. 2009.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Eccentric Neighborhoods
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentric Neighborhoods

by Ferre Rosario

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374146382 / 0374146381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$24.82
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: FSG. Clean fresh strong tight jacket boards text. Light jacket edge wear. Jacket price clip. Text appears unread. Lightest edge fox. Better than this sounds. Collectable. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1998.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.82
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Eccentrics : A Study of Sanity and Strangeness
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eccentrics : A Study of Sanity and Strangeness

by Weeks, Dr. David and Jamie James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394565651 / 0394565657
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
New York NY: Villard. Clean tight strong bright fresh jacket boards text. .Light fox to edges and end papers. One careful reader. No remainder nor other markings. Size: 8vo . Very Good. Hardcover. First American Edition. 1995.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Economic and Philosophic Manuscripts of 1844 and the Communist Manifesto
Stock photo: cover may vary

Economic and Philosophic Manuscripts of 1844 and the Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Softcover
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879754464 / 087975446X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.56
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Amherst NY: Prometheus Books. "Great Books in Philosophy Series" Translated by Martin Milligan NEW copy no markings of any kind. Clean tight bright strong. Dark Print ! Size: 8vo . New. Soft cover. Softcover. 1988.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
No image available

Edgar Allan Poe Puzzles:Conundrums of Mystery and Imagination

by Moore, Gareth Dr.

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781398892767 / 1398892769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.40
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Arcturus Publishing. Unopened NEW. Gift worthy. No markings. Fresh tight strong bright. Puzzles and solutions. 255 pages. Soft Cover. . New. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2023.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.40
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Edgar Allan Poe: Complete Tales & Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Edgar Allan Poe: Complete Tales & Poems

by Poe, Edgar Allan

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780785814535 / 0785814531
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Edison, NJ: Castle Books. NEW. Unopened. Fresh tight complete strong jacket fresh new black strong tight boards 842 new pages no markings rather small yet dark print. . As New. Hardcover. 2002.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
The Edge of Marriage (Short Stories)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Marriage (Short Stories)

by Kaplan, Hester

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Hardcover Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780820321486 / 0820321486
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.89
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Athens Georgia: University of Georgia Press. Edge crease to first jacket flap. Clean tight fresh jacket boards text. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. Hardcover Edition.. 1999.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.89
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
The Edge of Anarchy: The Railroad Barons, The Gilded Age, and The Greatest Labor Uprising in America
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Edge of Anarchy: The Railroad Barons, The Gilded Age, and The Greatest Labor Uprising in America

by Kelly, Jack

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781250128867 / 1250128862
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.85
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: St. Martin's Press. Fresh tight clean bright strong NEW jacket boards text. No markings. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2018.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
No image available

Edible Art : Forty-eight Garnishes for the Professional

by Larousse David Paul

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780442258320 / 0442258321
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.14
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYNY: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very good clean + strong. Intricate designs not for amateur fingers. 93 pages hardbound in jacket. Owners name whited out on paste down end paper. Without other markings. . Very Good. Hardcover. 1987.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.14
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Edith Wharton's Letters From the Underground : Fictions of Women and Writing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Edith Wharton's Letters From the Underground : Fictions of Women and Writing

by Waid, Candace

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807843024 / 0807843024
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.56
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chapel Hill NC: University of North Carolina Press. As NEW. Clean tight fresh bright strong covers + text. No remainder or other markings. Perhaps one careful reader. . As New. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 1991.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Edith Wharton An Extraordinary Life : An Illustrated Biography
Stock photo: cover may vary

Edith Wharton An Extraordinary Life : An Illustrated Biography

by Dwight, Eleanor

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810939714 / 0810939711
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$31.91
A$9.93 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Harry N. Abrams. NEW Absolute. Not used. Gift Worthy. Abrams Quality. Clean tight fresh strong jacket boards text. Unmarked. . New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1994.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.91
A$9.93 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?