This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$49.63
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Paris: Achille Jourdan. Worn leather spine.off .Full calf boards. Lovely marbled endpapers . Text clean. Small ink spot on outer edge. All edges gilt. Good text perhaps for student with intermediate skills studying French. Size: 12mo . Good. Leather. 1822.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
San Francisco CA: Chronicle Books. Wonderful Mid California Coast Views by Photographer Larry Ulrich via Chronicle Books. Gift Worthy. Fresh tight strong bright unmarked copy near fine. A Treasure. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Printing. 1998.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Baltimore MD: The Johns Hopkins University Press. NEW. Not used. Boards and text perfect. Lightest rub to fresh jacket. Clean tight strong bright. Light remainder dot top edge / no other problems. 174 pages 6x71/2 . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2005.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.85
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Guilford Ct: Globe Pequot. "compiled by the International Association of Marine Aids to Navigation and Lighthouse Authorities" First rate interesting attractive selection in color with commentary. Perhaps for artists seeking lighthouses for illustration. Size: 4to . Very Good +. PaperBack. 2nd. 1998.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
London UK: ellipsis Living Earth. Text in English French + Spanish. NEW. Fresh tight strong clean softcover. Not used. 126 pages. Color. Living Earth Publication. Gift Worthy . As New. Soft cover.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.85
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
NY NY: Sterling. NEW Not used. Fresh tight clean bright strong soft cover edition. No remainder or any other markings. Gift Worthy. . As New. Soft cover. 2004.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.56
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Middletown CT: Wesleyan University Press. Owners neat stamp on first free end paper also on back jacket fold. . Otherwise as New/Unread in clean tight fresh bright jacket boards text. . Very Good. Hardcover. 2008.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$26.23
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
NY NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Fantastic FULL color of her famous FLOWERS. Many frame worthy. Fancy soft cover large jacket has wear and repair still civil. Very special publishers effort. Text fresh tight clean beautiful. . Very Good. Soft cover. 1989.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Edinburgh: Paul Harris Publishing. Very Good Near Fine Copy. Clean tight fresh strong in very good jacket Owners small name to free end paper. Shows the steps. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 2nd Edition. 1980.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press. As NEW.. Fresh tight strong clean jacket boards text. "How magicians exploit the natural functioning of our brains to astonish and amaze us" Gift Worthy. . As New. Hardcover. American Edition. 1st Printing. 2022.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.40
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Australia: J.B. Fairfax Press. NEW. Not used . Soft Cover. Tight clean bright strong covers. Fresh clean tight text. Owners name on title page has carefully been whited out Much how to illustrated. "A splendid heraldic alphabet, provides wonderful designs for applique on quilts, cushions and pictures" . New. Soft cover. 1998.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.85
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: Dutton. Small remainder mark . Color Color Color Wonderful selection. Clean and bright in glossy fresh red soft covers. "Folk Art Images of Native Americans". Size: 4to . Near Fine. Soft cover. First Edition. 1991.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.40
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
NYNY: Drake. Repaired bright jacket. Small spots several bottom edges not harming 128 page illustrated text. Strong respected copy. How to for beginners. . Good. Hardcover.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.14
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Norman Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press. NEW Fresh tight clean PAPERBACK No remainder or other markings Strong . As New. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 1988.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.60
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Conshohocken PA: Combined Books. "the great military campaigns of the civil war" Much illustration and text. Very small top edge crease otherwise as new copy clean tight fresh 176 pages. Size: 4to . Very Good. Soft cover. Softcover Edition. 1991.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Chicago Illinois: R.R.Donnelley. Fresh as new copy teg. A bit American history and a lot of Russian . Illustrated . Another interesting piece of history in the Lakeside reprints. Size: 12mo . Fine. Hardcover. Lakeside Classics Edition. 1999.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$15.60
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
NYNY: Viking. 1st edition 1st printing Clean tight fresh NEW copy in like jacket. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st. 1997.
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$63.81
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Show details
Description:
Portland Maine: Muse Press. 1 of 1000 Fine copy. Clean fresh strong tight bright unmarked. . Fine. Soft cover. 1994.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.81
A$9.93
Delivery within USA
Haven’t found what you’re looking for?
Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.