BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Authors beginning with S from mompopsbooks (297 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 20 of 297
Captain Blood (Classics of Nautical Fiction)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Captain Blood (Classics of Nautical Fiction)

by Sabatini, Rafael

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Softcover Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935526455 / 0935526455
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Ithaca NY: McBooks Press. Classics of Nautical Fiction Series. Clean tight bright strong. Small scratch back cover NEW unread copy. No remainder or other markings. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Soft cover. Softcover Edition. 1998.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Jazz Arranging & Orchestration : A Concise Introduction with Interactive CD-ROM
Stock photo: cover may vary

Jazz Arranging & Orchestration : A Concise Introduction with Interactive CD-ROM

by Sabina Leslie M.

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534585907 / 0534585906
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$71.56
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Belmont CA: Schirmer Thomson Learning. NEW Not used. CD new not played. Fresh tight clean bright spiral bound text. Bright cover. 243 pages. No remainder or other markings. . As New. Spiral Bound Softcover. 2002.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.56
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
The Quinoa (Keen-Wah) Cook Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Quinoa (Keen-Wah) Cook Book

by Maria del Mar Sacasa

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780062411211 / 0062411217
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.89
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: HarperCollins. Remainder line top edge. Tiny tiny spot free endpaper Other wise NEW unopened clean fresh copy. Bright tight strong boards and perfect text. Gift Worthy . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2015.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Toscanini : Musician of Conscience (A New Biography)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Toscanini : Musician of Conscience (A New Biography)

by Sachs , Harvey

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781631492716 / 1631492713
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$32.20
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYNY: Liveright Publishing. NEW Unopened. Fresh tight clean bright strong jacket boards text. Gift worthy. Sachs new biography of this giant. 2017 . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2017.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.20
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Rubinstein : A Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rubinstein : A Life

by Sachs, Harvey

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802115799 / 0802115799
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Grove. Small inscription free end paper otherwise clean tight fresh strong unmarked jacket boards text. One careful respectful reader. 525 pages. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1995.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
The Letters of Arturo Toscanini
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Letters of Arturo Toscanini

by Sachs, Harvey Editor

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404054 / 0375404058
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.62
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Editor Harvey Sachs Compiled, Edited, Translated and Annotated. As NEW not used. Fresh tight strong bright clean jacket boards text. No markings of any kind. Gift Worthy. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2002.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.62
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Uncle Tungsten : Memories of a Chemical Boyhood
Stock photo: cover may vary

Uncle Tungsten : Memories of a Chemical Boyhood

by Sacks, Oliver

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780375404481 / 0375404481
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Clean tight strong bright fresh respected book. Jacket price clipped. Faint line top edge not bothering text. Clean unmarked text. Fresh as new boards. Decent complete dust wrapper . Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2001.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Pilaf, Risotto, and Other Ways with Rice
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pilaf, Risotto, and Other Ways with Rice

by Fretz Sada

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780316294164 / 0316294160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Boston MA: Little,Brown. Clean tight fresh as new copy. Uncooked. One careful viewer. No remainder or other markings. "featuring more than 175 recipes from around the world" . Near Fine. Soft cover. 1995.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Puccini and His Operas (The New Grove Composers Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puccini and His Operas (The New Grove Composers Series)

by Sadie, Stanley Editor

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312244187 / 0312244185
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$19.32
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYNY: St. Martin's Press. 1st US edition. Clean tight fresh strong as new copy. No remainder or other markings. Brodart covers small sin to top spine edge . Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st.. 2000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.32
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
The Still Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Still Storm

by Sagan, Francoise

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780491032629 / 0491032625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
London UK: W.H. Allen. First English Edition. "translated from the French by Christine Donougher" Clean tight fresh strong unmarked copy in like jacket. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. Hardcover. 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Johnny Unitas America's Quarterback
Stock photo: cover may vary

Johnny Unitas America's Quarterback

by Sahadi, Lou

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781572436107 / 1572436107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago Illinois: Triumph Books. NEW in new jacket. No remainder or other markings. Unread. Not used. Fresh tight strong clean. Size: 8vo . Fine. Hardcover. 1st. 2004.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
No image available

Bill Bolton Flying Midshipman

by Sainsbury, Noel Jr.

  • Used
  • fair
  • Hardback
Condition
Fair
Edition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$16.46
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago IL: Goldsmith. Text ,while yellowed, is clean. Boards holding up decently. Exlibrary copy. Very poor chipped jacket. . Fair. Hardcover. Hardcover. 1933.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.46
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
No image available

Saint-Saens Album Fur Klavier

by Saint-Saens

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.76
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Hungary: Editio Musica Budapest. Bagatelles Op.3 I II III IV Ire Mazurka Op. 21 Gavotte Op.23 .Allegro Appassionato Carillon les Cloches du Soir Chanson Napolitaine Suite I II III IV (Op.90) Clean tight copy without notation. . Very Good. Soft cover. 1983.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.76
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
No image available

Beadweaving Elegance

by Sako, Takako

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9784837704898 / 4837704891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.62
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Berkeley Ca: Lacis Publications. 1st thus taken from 2 other Sako titles when transferred to English. Clean tight fresh as new copy. No remainder or other markings. "with emphasis on pouches and bags" & ETC. Instruction step by step with photos charts. Size: 4to . Near Fine. PaperBack. 1st.. 1989.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.62
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
1000 Artisan Textiles:Contemporary Fiber Art, Quilts, and Wearables
Stock photo: cover may vary

1000 Artisan Textiles:Contemporary Fiber Art, Quilts, and Wearables

by Salamony, Sandra and Brown Gina M.

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592536092 / 1592536093
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$25.76
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Beverly MA: Quarry. This wonderful as new softcover with 1000 designs in color from silly to brilliant. Fresh tight new unused clean strong tight 320 page copy fully illustrated in color . As New. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 2010.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.76
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
No image available

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J.D.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$71.56
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
Boston MA: Atlantic, Little Brown. Good Copy. Still with many minor faults * looking GOOD* A dot here a dog ear there A wrinkle maybe. and etc. Presentable collectable copy if a minor one. Bright complete jacket ($4.00) . Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.56
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
The Sammy Cahn Songbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Sammy Cahn Songbook

by Cahn Sammy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781575606996 / 1575606992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$23.62
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Cherry Lane. Clean strong text. Several pages show a fold. Cover edge worn. 317 pages. Great classics. Good clear print. Lays flat to read easily. . Good. Soft cover. 1989.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.62
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
No image available

Remington: The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Peggy and Harold

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Crown. PRINTS not Paintings. As new. Clean tight fresh strong bright jacket boards text. No markings. Gift worthy. Tiny foxing top edge. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Walker Percy a Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Walker Percy a Life

by Samway, Patrick

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Hardcover Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780374187354 / 0374187355
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$17.89
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
NYNY: FSG. Clean tight fresh strong.Owners embossing stamp on half title ow near fine. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. Hardcover Edition. 1997.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Rainbows Are Made
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rainbows Are Made

by Sandburg, Carl

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152654801 / 0152654801
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$64.41
A$10.02 Delivery within USA

Show details

Description:
San Diego CA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Sandburg Poems selected by Lee Bennett Hopkins. Great frame worthy wood engravings by Fritz Eichenberg. ( 6x7 1/2 ) Fine as new unmarked copy with very light edge wear to bright clean jacket. Gift Worthy. . As New. Hardcover. 1982.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.41
A$10.02 Delivery within USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?