Manual from 100 POCKETS

New In

PHILDAR MAILLES : BABY KNITS : 1992 (Phildar No. 214)
More photos

PHILDAR MAILLES : BABY KNITS : 1992 (Phildar No. 214)

by Phildar Editorial Staff

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Phildar No. 214, 1992
Published
1992
Binding
Soft cover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$45.02

Show details

Description:
Baldwin Place, NY: Phildar, 1992. Phildar No. 214, 1992 . Soft cover. New/None as Issued. NEW COPY w/a whisper of shelfwear. A gem. Charming collection of patterns for babies. Designs include --- sweaters, cardigans, dresses, pants, jumpers. Whimsical design motifs and excellent use of color. Total number of pages:28 --- knitting directions separately numbered from those of color… Read more about this item
Item price
A$45.02
ARIZONA HIGHWAYS : November 1972, Vol. XLVIII, No. 11
More photos

ARIZONA HIGHWAYS : November 1972, Vol. XLVIII, No. 11

by Raymond Carlson (Editor Emeritus)

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Pinting
Published
1972
Binding
Soft Cover/Periodical
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$28.01

Show details

Description:
Phoenix, AZ: Arizona Highways, 1972. First Edition, First Pinting . Soft Cover/Periodical. New/None as Issued. Text/NEW & Bright. Vintage 1972 November Edition, Vol. XLVIII (48), No. 11. Stapled softcover/Fine. Cover Art/ "The Treasures of the Land", photo of corn & pumpkin harvest from an Apache Reservation by Charles Herbert. 48 pgs. Essays on personages we, in the early… Read more about this item
Item price
A$28.01
No image available

GEORGES PICAUD : FRANCE TRICOT : Knitting Patterns from France w/English Text : Autumn Issue, No 90

by Georges Picaud Editorial Staff

Condition
As New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Bi-mestriel No 90
Published
1984
Binding
Soft Cover/Magazine
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$68.78

Show details

Description:
Paris, France: Geroges Picaud Yarns, 1984. Bi-mestriel No 90 . Soft Cover/Magazine. As New/None as Issued. Text/New & Bright. Vintage 1984 publication of Georges Picaud No 90 Autumn Issue Knitting Fashion from France w/English Text. Stapled softcover/NF; sound w/sticker removal shadow to upper front corner & light surface rubs to back. COVER ART: "Cardigan/jacket in white bulky… Read more about this item
Item price
A$68.78
No image available

BUTTERICK SEWING PATTERN : B4810 : FAST & EASY Lifestyle Wardrobe: Women's Jacket, Top, Tunic, Dress & Pants

by Butterick Editorial Staff

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Sewing Pattern #4810
Published
2006
Binding
Soft cover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$40.77

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Butterick Pattern/McCall Pattern Co, 2006. Sewing Pattern #4810 . Soft cover. New/None as Issued. SEWING PATTERN. NEW; Un-cut. Butterick #B4810. SIZE: MEDIUM: EE (14-16-18-20). Fast & Easy series: Lifestyle Wardrobe. VERY EASY. Women's sewing patterns for an all-occasion, comfortable, classic loose-fitting tunic dress w/straps elastic waist pants, and an open front, loose sleeved… Read more about this item
Item price
A$40.77
No image available

A FIELD GUIDE TO ROCKY MOUNTAIN WILDFLOWERS : From Northern Arizona and New Mexico to British Columbia (Peterson Field Guide Series)

by Craighead, John J.; Craighead, Frank C.; & Davis, Ray J.; (Roger Tory Peterson, Editor)

Condition
Used - Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition
Poor
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Published
1963
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$40.77

Show details

Description:
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Color Plates By Authors; Grant O. Hagen & Eduardo Salgado (Illustrators). Text/NEW & Bright; w/PO name to fEP, and, inked title to upper text block. 1963 First Edition, 1st Printing. Illustrated green linen boards/Fine. DJ/Poor; intact, shelfworn w/marked edge wear. Ecologists, outdoorsmen & amateur botanists'… Read more about this item
Item price
A$40.77
AMERICA'S KNITTING BOOK : Revised Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

AMERICA'S KNITTING BOOK : Revised Edition

by Gertrude Taylor

Condition
Used - Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition
No Jacket
Edition
Revised Edition, First Printing
Published
1974
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780684137414
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$40.77

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's, 1974. Revised Edition, First Printing . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Saul Pliukonis (Photographs); Marjorie Tweed, Alan Howe, et al (Illustrators). Text/NEW & Bright. Aqua linen boards/NF w/trace surface wear. DJ/None. Blank sticker label to fEP. Manual. Logistics of knitting & crocheting. Comprehensive guide for the beginner & the advanced. First published 1968; this… Read more about this item
Item price
A$40.77
WORLD OF WARCRAFT : The Burning Crusade (BradyGames Battle Chest Guide)
More photos

WORLD OF WARCRAFT : The Burning Crusade (BradyGames Battle Chest Guide)

by Davis, H. Leigh (Editor-in-Chief)

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, 10th Printing of 2010
Published
2007
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9780744008609
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$28.01

Show details

Description:
Indianapolis, IN: Brady Games/DK Publishing, 2007. First Edition, 10th Printing of 2010 . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/As New & Bright. Softcover/NF w/trace edge wear & trace shelfwear to upper/lower corner tips. Strategy guide. First published 2007; this is the 10th printing of 2010. Manual includes a Breakdown of gameplay changes integrated into Burning Crusade; strategies… Read more about this item
Item price
A$28.01
MITTELL'S POPULAR GRADED COURSE FOR VIOLIN AND PIANO: Book I: Schirmer's Vol. 1152
More photos

MITTELL'S POPULAR GRADED COURSE FOR VIOLIN AND PIANO: Book I: Schirmer's Vol. 1152

by Philipp Mittell (Editor & Revision)

Condition
Used - Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Revised Edition
Published
1908
Binding
Soft Cover/Sheet Music
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$28.01

Show details

Description:
New York, Ny: G. Schirmer, 1908. Revised Edition . Soft Cover/Sheet Music. Very Good/None as Issued. Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover/VG; sound w/light edge wear, rubs to spine, small loss to lower front corner tip, and price strike-out to upper front corner. Music score for violin & piano. NOTE: BOOK 1 only --- SEPARATE SCORE FOR VIOLIN (which… Read more about this item
Item price
A$28.01
No image available

SIMPLICITY : PATTERN 2184 : Misses Bias & Gored Skirts

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2011
Binding
Sewing Pattern
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$28.01

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity, 2011. Sewing Pattern. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern/NEW & Un-cut. Estimated sewing time: 2 Hours. Size: H5 (6, 8, 10, 12, 14); EUR 32-40, FR 34-42. Misses' biased skirts in 2 lenghts & gored skirts in 3 lengths. Gracefu; free flowing skirts w/elastic waist bands. Suggested fabrics include: Cotton, batiks, silks, rayons, light… Read more about this item
Item price
A$28.01
100 HIKES IN SOUTHERN OREGON : 3rd Edition
More photos

100 HIKES IN SOUTHERN OREGON : 3rd Edition

by William L. Sullivan

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
3rd Edition
Published
2010
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9780981570136
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$28.01

Show details

Description:
Eugene, OR: Navillus Press, 2010. 3rd Edition . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Maps & Photos (Unstated). Text/Brand New & Bright, w/folded corner to pg 143. Softcover/NF w/trace edge wear. Detailed, "100 hikes" in Southern Oregon & adjacent Northern California from William L. Sullivan (1953 -). Covers Crater Lake, the Rogue River, Mt. Shasta, and beyond ---… Read more about this item
Item price
A$28.01
No image available

Simplicity Pattern 8151 : BOYS', GIRLS', MISSES' & MEN'S APRONS : All Sizes

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2019
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.59

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2019. Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern/NEW & UNCUT; instructions in English, Spanish & French. Envelope/NF w/light shelfwear. ALL SIZES. 3 vintage designs inspired by the 1940's of aprons for men, women, boys & girls for baking, crafting, grilling, and more.
Item price
A$26.59
No image available

Simplicity Sewing Pattern 8656 : MISSES' KNIT ASYMMETRICAL SKIRT & LOOSE FITTING TOP

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2018
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$28.01

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2018. Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern: NEW & UNCUT. Envelope/NF w/trace shelfwear. SIZE: US, XXS-XXL; SPANISH, XXP-XXG; FRENCH, TTP-TTG. Easy-to-Sew design: Cut out & sew w/just on main pattern piece for each garment. Misses' asymmetriccal (designed for stretch knits) topped with a loose fitting blouse in cotton, silks, and the… Read more about this item
Item price
A$28.01
No image available

Simplicity Pattern 8318 : Simplicity Sewing Pattern 8244 : Misses' Dress : Chinese Cheongsam

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2016
Binding
Softcover/Sewing Pattern
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.59

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2016. Softcover/Sewing Pattern. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern: NEW & UNCUT. Envelope/NF w/shelfwear. SIZE: US, 14-22; SPANISH,40-48; FRENCH, 42-50. Contemporary interpretation adaptation of the early 19th century Chinese cheong-sam that came into fashion on the fall of the Ch'ing Dynasty in 1911 and the establishment of the Republic of China.
Item price
A$26.59
No image available

Simplicity Pattern 8318 : Simplicity Sewing Pattern 8343 : Misses' Wrap Front Skirt & Shorts in Two Lenths

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2017
Binding
Softcover/Sewing Pattern
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.59

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2017. Softcover/Sewing Pattern. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern: NEW & UNCUT, SIZE: US, 14-22; SPANISH,40-48; FRENCH, 42-50. Misses shorts & wrap-front skirts.
Item price
A$26.59
No image available

Simplicity Pattern 8318 : Simplicity Sewing Pattern 8318 Women's Men's & Teenagers Unisex anime Kimono Costume : SIZE XS-XL

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2017
Binding
Softcover/Sewing Pattern
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$40.77

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2017. Softcover/Sewing Pattern. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern/NEW & UNCUT; instructions in English, Spanish & French. Envelope/NF w/light shelfwear. SIZES: U.S, XS-XL; SPANISH, XP-XG; FRENCH, TP-TG. Uni-sex, Japanese free-flowing for warriors: Full Kimono robe, waist band, tops & Hakama pants. Suitable in Broadcloth, Cottons, & Sateen.
Item price
A$40.77
No image available

Simplicity Pattern 8230 : MISSES' APRON DRESS & REVERSIBLE TABARDCORSET BELT : Size, US 14-22

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2016
Binding
No Binding
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.59

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2016. No Binding. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern/NEW & UNCUT; instructions in English, Spanish & French. Envelope/NF w/light shelfwear. SIZES: U.S, XS-XL; SPANISH, XP-XG; FRENCH, TP-TG. 2 designs for an apron dress & reversible tabard (a sleeveless garment worn as the outer dress of medieval peasants). A misses' cover-all while tending to… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.59
No image available

Simplicity Sewing Pattern 8629 : Fairy Halloween Costume

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2018
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$28.01

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2018. Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern: NEW & UNCUT. Envelope/NF w/trace shelfwear. SIZE: US, 6-14; SPANISH, 32-40; FRENCH, 34-42. Fairy costume. Full length gown in satin or taffeta, with overlays, over skirt & cape in organza. A fantasy come true.
Item price
A$28.01
No image available

Simplicity Pattern 8626 : MISSES' CORSET BELT : Size, US 14-22

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2018
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.59

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2018. Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. Karen Fleisch (Designer). Sewing Pattern/NEW & UNCUT; instructions in English, Spanish & French. Envelope/NF w/light shelfwear. SIZES: U.S, 14-22; SPANISH, 40-48; FRENCH, 42-50. 4 lined designs, some calling for buttons or grommets. Fashion accessory, both functional (keeping good posture) & attractive.
Item price
A$26.59
No image available

Simplicity Pattern R10402 : Stuffed Animals (Bunny, Bear, Fox & Raccoon) : ONE SIZE)

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2019
Binding
Softcover/Sewing Pattern
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.59

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2019. Softcover/Sewing Pattern. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern/Brand New & Uncut. Envelope/NF w/light shelfwear. ONE SIZE. Four engaging soft toys inviting hugs. A bunny, a bear, a fox, & a raccoon. Expand the zoo with your creativity & materials on hand.
Item price
A$26.59
No image available

Simplicity Pattern R10358 : MISSES' SCARVES : ONE SIZE)

by Simplicity Pattern Co

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2019
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.59

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simplicity Pattern Co, 2019. Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. Sewing Pattern/Brand New & Uncut. Envelope/NF w/light shelfwear. ONE SIZE. Four Misses' scarves with lining. Comfortable, attractive accessories. A, Loose draped, triangular in 3 contrasting fabrics/colors; B, Linear w/ a pair of wide D-Rings; C. Scarf w/contrasting Belt & Tab (good for synthetic leather or suede… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.59