Manual/Guide from 100 POCKETS
New In

DOGGIE HOMES : Barkitecture for Your Best Friend (DIY Network Series)
by Klarich, Matthew; Woods, Jeff
- Condition
- Used - Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- First Edition, First Printing
- Published
- 2006
- Binding
- Soft Cover/Stiff Wraps
- ISBN
- 9781579908539
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: Lark Books/Sterling Publishing, 2006. First Edition, First Printing . Soft Cover/Stiff Wraps. Fine/None as Issued. Stated First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Handbook/guide/designs for doghouse construction. Text based on Barkitechture, the DIY Network television show. Ten different doghouses plus other projects for doggie comfort. Units range from a puzzle house built without screws… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75

WEEKEND BATHROOM MAKEOVERS : DIY Network's Bathroom Renovation Series
by Matthews, Amy; & Bradley, Bridget Biscotti
- Condition
- Used - Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- First Edition, First Printing
- Published
- 2006
- Binding
- Soft cover
- ISBN
- 9781579908560
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: Lark Books/Sterling Publishing, 2006. First Edition, First Printing . Soft cover. Fine/None as Issued. Stated First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Companion to the DIY Network's "Bathroom Renovations" television show. Creative ideas for modifying bathrooms. Using projects adapted from the series, the volume illustrates space and layout possibilities, varying styles and prices for… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75
GETTING THE MOST OUT OF MODERN WATER FOWLING
by Cartier, John O.
- Condition
- Used - Collectible - Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- Near Fine
- Edition
- First Edition, First Thus
- Published
- 1974
- Binding
- Hardcover
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$45.70
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: St Martin's Press, 1974. First Edition, First Thus . Hardcover. Collectible - Fine/Near Fine. Text/BRAND NEW. Blue linen boards w/gilt spine lettering/NF w/trace edge rubs. DJ/NF w/light edge rubs. Guide methods and techniques in waterfowling. Text, with photographs, in 5 parts: Part I, Duck Hunting - What's it all About?; II, Technique for Puddler Ducks;… Read more about this item Item price
A$45.70

THE COMPLETE WILDFOWLER
by Gresham, Grits
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- Fine
- Edition
- First Edition, 2nd Printing
- Published
- 1973
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN
- 9780876911181
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$45.70
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: Winchester Press, 1973. First Edition, 2nd Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Dark blue linen boards w/gilt spine lettering/Fine. DJ/Fine. Trace spotting (acidic reaction of paper) to upper/lower text edges. Practical guide for waterfowl hunters. Volume covers dogs, decoys and the role of the international ecological organization, Ducks Unlimited.
Item price
A$45.70

FAMILY CIRCLE DO-IT-YOURSELF PROJECTS : 123 Things You Can Make for the Home
by Hettich, Arthur (Editor); Family Circle Editorial Staff
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- First Edition, First Thus
- Published
- 1976
- Binding
- Half-Leather
- ISBN
- 9780405066825
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$26.99
Show details
Description:
Arno Press/The New York Times Co, 1976. First Edition, First Thus . Half-Leather. Near Fine/None as Issued. Collectible. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated boards/NF w/light rubs to edges & corner tips, & faint sticker shadow to upper front corner. Frontispiece: Pennsylvania Dutch chair & hooked cushion. 123 indoor & outdoor projects to grace the home from placemats &… Read more about this item Item price
A$26.99
UNITED STATES COAST GUARD NAVIGATION RULES : International - Inland
by U.S. Department of Transportation
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Published
- 1983
- Binding
- Soft cover
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
Washington, D.C.: US Government Printing Office, 1983. Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF. PO name label to fEP. US Coast Guard manual of International and Inland Navigation Rules & Regulations. Text in 9 parts: I, Introduction; II, Navigation Rules & Regulations - International & Inland (General, Steering & Sailing Rules, Lights & Shapes,… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75
DESIGN MANUAL FOR RETROFITTING FLOOD-PRONE RESIDENTIAL STRUCTURES (FEMA 114)
by FEMA (Federal Emergency Management Agency
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- Reprint of 1996
- Published
- 1986
- Binding
- Soft cover
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$52.54
Show details
Description:
US Government Printing Office, 1986. Reprint of 1996 . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/faint vertical creasings to front. PO stamp to title page. 1989 FEMA Manual/guide; this copy is a 1996 reprint. Techniques for retrofitting & fortifying residential structures in flood prone regions. Flooding is understood to cover coastal & riverine… Read more about this item Item price
A$52.54

More photos
CACTI & SUCCULENTS FOR MODERN LIVING
by Unstated
- Condition
- Used - Very Good
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- First Thus
- Published
- 1976
- Binding
- Soft Cover/Stapled
- ISBN
- 9780894840036
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
Kalamazoo, MI: Merchants Publishing, 1976. First Thus . Soft Cover/Stapled. Very Good/None as Issued. Text/Near New, showing trace waffling from humidity. Illustrated (Star Cactus, Astrophytum ornatum), stapled soft cover/VG; Strong & sound w/faint surface creasings. Guide to cacti/succulents cultivation and care. Text supported by color photos.
Item price
A$32.75

THE OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG : 4th Revised Edition
by Davis, Ann
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- Fair
- Edition
- 4th Revised Edition
- Published
- 1978
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN
- 9780091345006
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
London, UK: Popular Dogs, 1978. 4th Revised Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Fair. Text/Bright, sound As New. Black linen boards w/gilt side lettering/Fine. DJ/Fair; heavy wear to upper edges w/losses, creasings, nips, chips and tape repair. Treatise on the Old English Sheep Dog, affectionately known as the Bobtail. First published in 1973; this is the 4th Revised Edition of… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75
COCKPIT NAVIGATION GUIDE : Modern Aircraft Series
by Downie, Don
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- No Jacket
- Edition
- Printing of 1978
- Published
- 1974
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN
- 9780830699391
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
Blue Ridge Summit, PA: Tab Books, 1974. Printing of 1978 . Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Text/BRAND NEW, showing faint margin discoloration. Gilt embossed orange linen boards/NF w/trace soiling. DJ/None. Manual/guide to properly navigating airplanes. First published 1962; this is the July, 1978 printing of a revised/updated edition. Fine copy less dust jacket.
Item price
A$32.75
INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL : Practical Applications of Psychology
by Grasha, Anthony F.
- Condition
- New
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- First Edition, First Printing
- Published
- 1978
- Binding
- Soft Cover/Stapled
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
Cambridge, MA: Winthrop Publishers, 1978. First Edition, First Printing . Soft Cover/Stapled. New/None as Issued. INSTRUCTOR'S GUIDE. Brand new copy. Written to accompy PRACTICAL APPLICATIONS OF PSYCHOLOGY. Contents in 7 sectors: 1, Overview; 2, Issues in Teaching Applications of Psychology; 3, Classroom Procedures for Involving Students; 4, Coordinating Classroom Procedures with the Text; 5, Sources for Additional Lecture… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75
GENERAL BOTANY : With Review Examination Keyed to Standard Text Books (College Outline Series No 33)
by Fuller, Harry J.
- Condition
- Used - Very Good
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- Reprint
- Published
- 1963
- Binding
- Soft cover
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: Barnes & Noble, 1963. Reprint . Soft cover. Very Good/None as Issued. Text/Bright, clean As New. Illustrated soft cover/VG, strong & sound with rubs to surfaces & all leading edges, and faints creasings front upper/lower corners. Condensed study guide to supplement standard textbooks on elementary botany. Handy resource/reference. Fine copy sandwiched between tired covers.
… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75

MOLECULAR BIOLOGY OF THE CELL : The Problems Book (Revised Edition)
by Wilson, John; Hunt, Tim
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- Revised Edition
- Published
- 1994
- Binding
- Soft cover
- ISBN
- 9780815316213
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: Garland Publishing, 1994. Revised Edition . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/light curling of front corner tips & corresponding echo in the first pages. Supplementary study book designed to augment assigned textbooks in molecular biology course work. Thie preparation of this volume had James D. Watson's Molecular Biology of… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75
AMERICAN ORCHID SOCIETY HANDBOOK ON ORCHID CULTURE : Revised Edition, 1976
by American Orchid Society
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- Revised Edition, 1976
- Published
- 1976
- Binding
- Soft Cover/Stapled
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
Cambridge, MA: American Orchid Society/Botanical Museum of Harvard Univ, 1976. Revised Edition, 1976 . Soft Cover/Stapled. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/New. Illustrated soft cover/NF; light shelf wear w/faint creasings to lower back corner. First published in 1971; this copy is the Revised Edition of 1976. No. 1 in the American Orchid Society's Handbook Series, written for the general… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75

More photos
LISREL VI : Lisrel VI Analysis of Linear Structural Relationships by the Method of Likelihood, Instrumental Variables, and Least Squares Methods (User's Guide)
by Joreskog, Karl G.; Sorbom, Dag
- Condition
- Used - Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- 4th Edition, Printing of 1986
- Published
- 1984
- Binding
- Soft Cover/Spiral
- ISBN
- 9780894980244
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$69.82
Show details
Description:
Mooresville, IN: Scientific Software, 1984. 4th Edition, Printing of 1986 . Soft Cover/Spiral. Fine/None as Issued. 4th Edition; Printing of Jan, 1986. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/faint creasing to lower front corner & back. Manual/Guide to Version VI of LISREL, a general computer program first introduced 1973 for estimating unknow coefficients in a set of linear structural… Read more about this item Item price
A$69.82

More photos
THE COMPLETE CONCRETE, MASONRY, AND BRICK HANDBOOK
by Adams, Jeanette T.
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- Near Fine
- Edition
- First Edition, First Thus
- Published
- 1979
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN
- 9780668043403
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$45.70
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: Arco Publishing, 1979. First Edition, First Thus . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Library Binding. Text/BRAND NEW. Brick red linen boards w/gilt spine lettering/NF w/small nick to leading edge by upper front corner. DJ/NF; light edge wear, closed tear to upper spine & one inch loss to upper front leading edge. Light soiling to leading text… Read more about this item Item price
A$45.70

WORLD CLASS PRODUCTION & INVENTORY MANAGEMENT
by Landvater, Darryl V.
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- Fine
- Edition
- First Edition, First Printing
- Published
- 1992
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN
- 9780471132189
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$52.90
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: Oliver Wight/John Wiley, 1992. First Edition, First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. EX-LIB/UNCIRCULATED Copy. Company (Boeing) stamp to front/rear endpapers; no loan pocket or other markings. Text/BRAND NEW. Black boards w/gilt spine lettering/Fine. DJ/Fine. Treatise on management of manufacturing enterprises by author of MRP II Standard System: A Handbook for Manufacturing Software Survival. A review… Read more about this item Item price
A$52.90

WESTERN BIRDS : An Audubon Handbook
by Farrand, John
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- None as Issued
- Edition
- First Edition, First Printing
- Published
- 1987
- Binding
- Soft Cover/Flexible
- ISBN
- 9780070199774
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill, 1987. First Edition, First Printing . Soft Cover/Flexible. Near Fine/None as Issued. Stated First Printing. Text/trace soiling to first two endpapers, else BRAND NEW. Illustrated grey flexible cover/Fine. Half banner/Fine. Guide to birds found west of the Rocky Mountains, that is, between the Pacific Coast and the Western Great Plains, and states along the… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75
THE NEW FIELD BOOK OF AMERICAN WILD FLOWERS
by Rickett, Harold William
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- Very Good
- Edition
- First Edition, First Thus
- Published
- 1963
- Binding
- Hardcover
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's, 1963. First Edition, First Thus . Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Harold William Rickett (Author-Illustrator). Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated salmon linen boards/Fine. DJ/VG; Strong & sound w/nips, closed tears to edges & showing faint discoloration; front & rear interior flaps with creasings. Bookstore sticker (New York, Museum of Natural History) to rear endpaper. Wild flowers… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75
READER'S DIGEST COMPLETE BOOK OF THE GARDEN
by Everett, Thomas H. (Editor); & the Editorial Staff of the Reader's Digest
- Condition
- Used - Near Fine
- Dust Jacket Condition
- Poor
- Edition
- First Edition, 3rd Printing
- Published
- 1968
- Binding
- Hardcover
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
-
Berkeley, California, USA
- Item price
-
A$32.75
Show details
Description:
Pleasantville, NY: The Reader's Digest Assc, 1968. First Edition, 3rd Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Poor. Text/BRAND NEW. Bi-color boards/Fine. Illustrated DJ/Poor; strong & sound w/marked losses to edges. Upper text dyed; showing trace soiling. First published 1966; this the 3rd Printing of 1968. Informative, and pleasurable, reading on all aspects of gardening and covering some 800 genera and… Read more about this item Item price
A$32.75