Fish from 100 POCKETS

New In

WHY IS MY CAT DOING THAT? :  Fixing Feline Faults
More photos

WHY IS MY CAT DOING THAT? : Fixing Feline Faults

by Sarah Heath

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, 2nd Printing
Published
2009
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9781607100300
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
San Diego, CA: Thunder Bay Press, 2009. First Edition, 2nd Printing . Hardcover. New/Near Fine. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated boards/Fine. DJ/Vg; w/light soiling (tea/coffee splash to lower edge by spine. Gift inscription to title page. Might there be a beloved kitty in your life? Might your cat sharpen claws on the sofa? Rub against your legs?… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
A VETERINARY GUIDE FOR ANIMAL OWNERS : Cattle, Goats, Sheep, Horses, Pigs, Poultry, Rabbits, Dogs, Cats
More photos

A VETERINARY GUIDE FOR ANIMAL OWNERS : Cattle, Goats, Sheep, Horses, Pigs, Poultry, Rabbits, Dogs, Cats

by C. E Spaulding

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, 3rd Pinting, 1976
Published
1976
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780878571185
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$45.44

Show details

Description:
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1976. First Edition, 3rd Pinting, 1976 . Hardcover. New/Near Fine. D. Erick Ingraham (Illustrator). Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Sienna linen boards w/gilt spine lettering/Fine. DJ/NF w/a whisper of edge wear. Reference/resource for animal care, including many strategies to prevent & cure common problems. 420 pgs w/line drawings. 9 separate chapters on: 1, Cattle; 2,… Read more about this item
Item price
A$45.44
BEFORE & AFTER GETTING YOUR PUPPY : The Positive Approach to Raising a Happy, Healthy, and Well-Behaved Dog
Stock photo: cover may vary

BEFORE & AFTER GETTING YOUR PUPPY : The Positive Approach to Raising a Happy, Healthy, and Well-Behaved Dog

by Dr. Ian Dunbar

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, 18th Printing
Published
2004
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9781577314554
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$28.27

Show details

Description:
Novato, CA: New World Library / Amber-Allen Publishing, 2004. First Edition, 18th Printing . Hardcover. New/None as Issued. BRAND NEW Copy. Illustrated boards/Fine. DJ/None as Issued. Highly regarded, Higher Education for you who is about to take in a puppy into your home, for the puppy you are inviting in, as well as dog trainers. An exceptional guide.… Read more about this item
Item price
A$28.27
DISCUS (T.F.H., KW-097)
More photos

DISCUS (T.F.H., KW-097)

by Tony Silva; Barbara Kotlar

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition
Published
1980
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780876665350
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$45.44

Show details

Description:
Neptune, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1980. First Edition . Hardcover. New/None as Issued. Tex/BRAND NEW & Bright. Hardcover/Fine. DJ/None as Issued. COVER ART: A brown discus. Manual & guide for aquarists of the Symphysodon, commonly known as discus, genus of cichlids, native to the Amazon river basin. Prized for their distinctive shape and bright colors, discus are popular as… Read more about this item
Item price
A$45.44
A DOG WORTH STEALING
More photos

A DOG WORTH STEALING

by William Corbin

Condition
Used - NEAR FINE-COLLECTIBLE
Dust Jacket Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
1987
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780531057124
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$49.38

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Orchard Books/Franklin Watts, 1987. First Edition, First Printing . Hardcover. NEAR FINE-COLLECTIBLE/Near Fine. NEAR FINE & Collectible. Author-signed, First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Bi-color boards/Fine. DJ/NF w/trace edge wear. Gift dedication from author to his sister, Liz McGraw; LAID-IN: Prior owners' notes. A story of moral dilemmas facing the young by journalist… Read more about this item
Item price
A$49.38
THERE'S A PUPPY IN THE HOUSE : Surviving the First Five Months
Stock photo: cover may vary

THERE'S A PUPPY IN THE HOUSE : Surviving the First Five Months

by Mike Wombacher

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Thus
Published
2004
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9780971303317
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$41.15

Show details

Description:
Mike Wombacher, 2004. First Edition, First Thus . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Rose Guilbert (Photographer); Bruce Henderson (Illustrator). BRAND NEW Copy w/folded corner to pg 211. Superb, comprehensive guide to raising your puppy through the first 5 months. A uniqued day-by-day, week-by-week time line, augmented by some 150 photos & 40 illustrations. Author Mike Wombacher, trainer… Read more about this item
Item price
A$41.15
No image available

THE TROPICAL FISH BOOK : 2nd Edition

by Ruthven Todd

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
Poor
Edition
2nd Edition, First Thus
Published
1954
Binding
Hardcover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Arco Publishing, 1954. 2nd Edition, First Thus . Hardcover. Near Fine/Poor. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Green linen boards/NF w/trace rubs to lower edges. DJ/Poor; included, but with heavy edge losses; consider without. Light brown discoloration (acidic paper reaction) to upper text edge and endpapers. The business of setting up an acquaruim, that one may enjoy… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Puppy Raising & Training Diary for Dummies

by Sarah Hodgson

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
2001
Binding
Paperback/Spiral
ISBN
9780764508769
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Hungery Minds, 2001. First Edition, First Printing . Paperback/Spiral. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/NEW excepting paperclip scar to upper edge one page. Spiral bound softcover/NF; sound w/trace edge & surface wear. Guide to training puppies w/a training diary, towards raising a healthy & well trained dog. Contents in 3 parts: Part I, I've Picked Out… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
Becoming Your Dog'S Best Frien (Pet Friends)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Becoming Your Dog'S Best Frien (Pet Friends)

by Bill Gutman

Condition
Used - Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
1996
Binding
Hard Cover/Library Binding
ISBN
9781562946616
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
Brookfield, CT: Millbrook Press, 1996. First Edition, First Printing . Hard Cover/Library Binding. Very Good/None as Issued. Anne Canevari Green (Illustrator). EX-LIB/UNCIRCULATED. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated boards/NF. DJ/None as Issued. Written for the young, grades 3-6, but really a thoughtful book for dog-owners and dog-to-be of all ages. On the serious end, text the history of domestication;… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
THE CAT WHO COVERED THE WORLD : The Adventures Of Henrietta And Her Foreign Correspondent
More photos

THE CAT WHO COVERED THE WORLD : The Adventures Of Henrietta And Her Foreign Correspondent

by Christopher S. Wren

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
New
Edition
First Edition, 2nd Printing
Published
2000
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780684871004
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition, 2nd Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/New. BRAND NEW COPY w/remainder mark & trace spotting (acidic paper reaction) to upper text block. 2000, First Edition, 2nd Printing. Bi-color boards/Fine. DJ/New. Memoir & biography. Tales in the lives of journalist, NY Times Editor (a human) Christopher S. Wren and Henrietta (a… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
SIMON & SCHUSTER'S GUIDE TO CATS : Nature Guide Series;; (English translation byArnoldo Mondadri)
More photos

SIMON & SCHUSTER'S GUIDE TO CATS : Nature Guide Series;; (English translation byArnoldo Mondadri)

by Gino Pugnetti; (Mordecai Siegal, U.S. Editor)

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, 5th Printing of 1989
Published
1983
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9780671491703
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Fireside Book/Simon & Schuster, 1983. First Edition, 5th Printing of 1989 . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Color Photos (Various Photographers). Text/NEW & Bright. 1989, First Edition, 5th Printing. Softcover/Fine. Soil spot to leading text edge. Reference & resource. Guide to breed of domestic cats. Illustrated with some 200 color photos, w/recognized breeds… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
YOUR TERRARIUM
More photos

YOUR TERRARIUM

by Mervin F. Roberts

Condition
Used - Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Thus
Published
1963
Binding
Soft cover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
Jersey City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1963. First Edition, First Thus . Soft cover. Very Good/None as Issued. Text/New & Bright. 1963 First Edition, First Thus. Softcover/VG w/light edge wear & faint creasing to upper front corner. Manuel. Guide. Terrariums. 64 pgs. w/color plates & b/w photos. Essentials on indoor & outdoor terrariums, including catching your own specimens… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
Vogue Sewing Pattern: 8865: VOGUE CRAFTS: Dog Accessories: Dog Beds & Covers, Coats & Toys
More photos

Vogue Sewing Pattern: 8865: VOGUE CRAFTS: Dog Accessories: Dog Beds & Covers, Coats & Toys

by Vogue Patterns

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Sewing Pattern #8865
Published
1993
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Vogue Pattern Service/Butterick, 1993. Sewing Pattern #8865 . Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. SEWING PATTERN. NEW w/shop's stamp to envelope. Vogue #8865. VOGUE CRAFT series. Designs for our best friend. Dog beds with covers (great for family cats as well), coats (with or without hoods), and, toys, including bones!
Item price
A$26.84
No image available

Vogue Sewing Pattern: 8972: VOGUE EASY OPTIONS: Misses' Dress, Tunic & Skirt: Sizes: 14-16-18

by Vogue Patterns

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Sewing Pattern #8972
Published
1994
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Vogue Pattern Service/Butterick, 1994. Sewing Pattern #8972 . Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. SEWING PATTERN. NEW. Vogue #8972. VOGUE EASY OPTIONS series. Women's loose-fitting, slightly tapered, pullover dress, with or or without sleeves and shoulder pads, and back zipper, in three lengths, skirt. Sizes: 14-16-18.
Item price
A$26.84
Vogue Sewing Pattern: 9844: VERY EASY, VERY VOGUE: Sizes: 8-10-12
More photos

Vogue Sewing Pattern: 9844: VERY EASY, VERY VOGUE: Sizes: 8-10-12

by Vogue Patterns

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Sewing Pattern #9850
Published
1987
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Vogue Pattern Service/Butterick, 1987. Sewing Pattern #9850 . Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. SEWING PATTERN. NEW w/small mark to envelope front. Vogue #9850. VERY EASY, VERY VOGUE series. Misses' 3 classic skirts. Sizes: 8-10-12. Straight or lightly flared with waist band, in three lengths, and optional side pockets. Suggested fabrics: medium weight denin, broadcloths, linen,… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
Vogue Sewing Pattern: 9844: EASY: Misses' A-line Dress w/Neck Variations: Sizes: 14-16-18
More photos

Vogue Sewing Pattern: 9844: EASY: Misses' A-line Dress w/Neck Variations: Sizes: 14-16-18

by Vogue Patterns

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Sewing Pattern #9844
Published
1994
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Vogue Pattern Service/Butterick, 1994. Sewing Pattern #9844 . Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. SEWING PATTERN. NEW. Vogue #9844. EASY: Misses' A-line Dress w/Neck Variations: Sizes: 14-16-18. Ideal for lightweight linens, georgette and challis. With or without sleeves, in three lengths.
Item price
A$26.84
No image available

Vogue Sewing Pattern: 8971: VOGUE EASY OPTIONS: Misses' A-line Dress: Sizes: 12-14-16

by Vogue Patterns

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Sewing Pattern #8971
Published
1994
Binding
Sewing Pattern/Envelope
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Vogue Pattern Service/Butterick, 1994. Sewing Pattern #8971 . Sewing Pattern/Envelope. New/None as Issued. SEWING PATTERN. NEW. Vogue #8971. VOGUE EASY OPTIONS series. Women's loose fitting A-line dress, with or without sleeves and neck-line variations. Sizes: 12-14-16. Back zippered. Suitable for gauze, silks, linens, wool crepe and challis.
Item price
A$26.84
TRAINING FOR AGILITY : Popular Dogs Series : 2001, Topic Volume 4

TRAINING FOR AGILITY : Popular Dogs Series : 2001, Topic Volume 4

by Hanks, Lisa (Editor)

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Published
2001
Binding
Soft Cover/Magazine
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
Irvine, CA: Fancy Publications, 2001. Soft Cover/Magazine. New/None as Issued. BRAND NEW COPY w/wear to surface of magazine's softcover. This Topic Volume 4 of 2001 is a complete guide to agility trainings for dogs. Article introducting the top 10 agility breeds precedes guides on : 1, Jump In; 2, Earn Titles; 3, Prep Your Pup; 4, Choose a… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
HOW TO TALK TO YOUR CAT (Signet  AJ-1167)
More photos

HOW TO TALK TO YOUR CAT (Signet AJ-1167)

by Moyes, Patricia

Condition
Used - Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, 3rd Printing
Published
1979
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9780451128355
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Signet/New American Library, 1979. First Edition, 3rd Printing . Soft cover. Very Good/None as Issued. Nancy Lou Gahan (Illustrator). Text/NEW, showing faint margin discoloration. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Softcover/VG; sound w/trace shelfwear. An intimate guide for cat lovers, putting to rest that cats are just independent beings. The art to purr-fect love & mutual dependence… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84
HOWL : A Collection of the Best Contemporary Dog Wit
More photos

HOWL : A Collection of the Best Contemporary Dog Wit

by Kawczynska, Claudia; Woo, Cameron (Editors); & Bark Magazine Editorial Staff

Condition
NEW - COLLECTIBLE
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
2008
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9780307338396
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$26.84

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Three Rivers Press, 2008. First Edition, First Printing . Soft cover. NEW - COLLECTIBLE/None as Issued. BRAND NEW COPY w/small loss to upper edge of pg 261. First Edition, First Printing. Anthology. Uplifting, reassuring and humorous stories, essays, tunes, tutorials, letters, and more for all who live in co-dependency with man's best friend who runs-your-life.… Read more about this item
Item price
A$26.84