Cartoons from 100 POCKETS

New In

BLACK BIRD : Volume 1; English translation of Shojo Beat Manga Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

BLACK BIRD : Volume 1; English translation of Shojo Beat Manga Edition

by Kanoko Sakurakoji (Author-Illustrator); (Translated from the Japanese by JN Productions)

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
1st Edition
Published
2009
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9781421527642
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$49.92

Show details

Description:
San Francisco, CA: VIZ Media LLC, 2009. 1st Edition . Soft cover. New/None as Issued. Kanoko Sakurakoji (Author-Illustrator) . Text/NEW & Bright. First English Edition, read from right to left. Softcover/Fine. Volume 1 of an eventual series of 18, earning for author & illustrator Kanoko Sakurakoji the 54th Shogakukan Manga Award. Fate bridging the human world & magical… Read more about this item
Item price
A$49.92
ARCHIE DIGEST MAGAZINE : Softcover Comic Book, Oct 2006, No. 228 Issue
More photos

ARCHIE DIGEST MAGAZINE : Softcover Comic Book, Oct 2006, No. 228 Issue

by Goldwater, Richard (Editor-in-Chief)

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition
Published
2006
Binding
Soft Cover/Comics
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$27.13

Show details

Description:
Marmoneck, NY: Archie Comics Publications, 2006. First Edition . Soft Cover/Comics. New/None as Issued. Text/New & Bright. Softcover/Fine. 2006 Oct Issue #228 Issue. Antics of Archie Andrews --- the carrot-topped, freckle-faced, somewhat hapless teenager, and his Riverdale High schoolmates Jughead Jones, Reggie Mantle, Betty Cooper & Veronica Lodge. Editor-in-Chief Richard H. Goldwater (1936 - 2007) was also the… Read more about this item
Item price
A$27.13
ANNIE : THE STORYBOOK : BASED ON THE MOVIE
More photos

ANNIE : THE STORYBOOK : BASED ON THE MOVIE

by Ehrlich, Amy

Condition
NEW - COLLECTIBLE
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
1982
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780394850870
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$180.89

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Random House, 1982. First Edition, First Printing . Hardcover. NEW - COLLECTIBLE/None as Issued. NEW & COLLECTIBLE. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Storybook based on the 1982 Columbia Pictures film adaptation of the Broadway musical of 1977. The adventures of Little Orphan Annie, her stray dog Sandy, and her grouchy, lonely billionaire benefactor Oliver Daddy… Read more about this item
Item price
A$180.89
No image available

ARCHIE'S PALS 'N' GALS : DOUBLE DIGEST: Volume #132 (August 2009)

by Archie Comics

Condition
New
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
Volume #132
Published
2009
Binding
Soft cover
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$27.13

Show details

Description:
Mamaroneck, NY: Archie Comics Publications, 2009. Volume #132 . Soft cover. New/None as Issued. BRAND NEW COPY. Comics. Periodical published 10 times (excluding May & December) annually. This is No 132, of August, 2009. Issue includes Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, and, Josie & the Pussycats. Riverdale adventures of Archie Andrews and his pals (and, gals), Betty Cooper, Veronica… Read more about this item
Item price
A$27.13
THE UNABRIDGED, UNCENSORED, UNBELIEVABLE GARFIELD
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE UNABRIDGED, UNCENSORED, UNBELIEVABLE GARFIELD

by Jim Davis

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
1986
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9780345337726
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$27.13

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1986. First Edition, First Printing . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Jiim Davis (Author-Illustrator). Text/NEW. 1986 First Edition, 1st Printing. Illustrated soft cover/NF with faint creasing to mid-front. Trace soil spot to leading text edge. Author, illustrator James Robert Davis (1945-), an American cartoonist, television writer, television producer, screenwriter & film… Read more about this item
Item price
A$27.13
GARFIELD SITS AROUND THE HOUSE
Stock photo: cover may vary

GARFIELD SITS AROUND THE HOUSE

by Davis, Jim

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
1983
Binding
Soft cover
ISBN
9780345312266
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$27.13

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1983. First Edition, First Printing . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Jim Davis (Author-Illustrator). First Edition, First Printing of October, 1983. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF light surface wear & faint creasing to front corner tips. The seventh book in which Garfield really, really just sits around the house.
Item price
A$27.13
AS THE KID GOES BROKE : A Doonesbury Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

AS THE KID GOES BROKE : A Doonesbury Book

by Trudeau, G. B.

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
1981
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780030226762
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$41.60

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1981. First Edition, First Printing . Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. G.B. Trudeau (Author-Illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW Copy w/trace margin discoloration. Illustrated soft cover/NF, also showing faint discoloration. Political commentaries of Garretson Beekman Trudeau (1948 -), 1975 receipient of the Pulitzer Prize for editorial cartooning. This volume includes… Read more about this item
Item price
A$41.60
AN ESPECIALLY TRICKY PEOPLE : A Doonesbury Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

AN ESPECIALLY TRICKY PEOPLE : A Doonesbury Book

by Trudeau, G. B.

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
None as Issued
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Published
1977
Binding
Paperback
ISBN
9780030206818
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$41.60

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1977. First Edition, First Printing . Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. G.B. Trudeau (Author-Illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW Copy. Illustrated soft cover/NF, showing faint discoloration. Political and social commentaries of Garretson Beekman Trudeau (1948 -), 1975 receipient of the Pulitzer Prize for editorial cartooning. In this volume Uncle Duke… Read more about this item
Item price
A$41.60
THE
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE "SNOOPY, COME HOME" MOVIE BOOK

by Schulz, Charles M. (Characters & Screenplay)

Condition
Used - Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Edition, First Thus
Published
1972
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN
9780030029516
Quantity available
1
Seller
Berkeley, California, USA
Item price
A$50.29

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. First Edition, First Thus . Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated First Edition. Text/As New. Orange linen boards/Fine. DJ/VG; Clean & strong w/nips, closed tears to edges & small loss to upper spine edge. Childish PO name on front cover verso.Text based on the Lee Mendelson-Bill Melendez feature film with screenplay… Read more about this item
Item price
A$50.29